Komori
Kimura Chemical Plants (6378) · InitiativeAdvanced

Expanding turnkey orders from plant design through commissioning and strengthening on-site construction management

First written in FY2016. 17 of 32 entries say "Advanced", first in FY2018-Q2. Latest entry: FY2027-H1.

32entries
11years
1from disclosures
Share on X
How it moved
ProgressHeldSoftenedWorseAdvancedFY2018 – FY20202016: 120162017: 220172018: 320182019: 420192020: 320202021: 420212022: 320222023: 420232024: 320242025: 220252026: 32026
Same theme, other companies
Strengthening Engineering Capabilities as a Construction ContractorA theme 17 companies write about · 0 as a headwind · 18 as a tailwind

The whole theme swung hardest in 2025: 1 of 9 companies on the "Worse" side.

8 other companies' latest entry also says "Advanced".

Ridges = years it wrote progress, valleys = years it wrote worse. Most hopeful companies at the back. Drag to turn, scroll to zoom, right-drag to pan. On a phone, two fingers turn and pinch to zoom; one finger scrolls the page.
Showing 14 of the 17 companies compared. The sentences above are computed from all 17.
Full recordFilings, disclosures and news, newest first
  1. FY2027-H1AdvancedAnnual report

    「The company actively pursued proposals and disseminated information on new products, highlighting its proprietary technologies to expand orders for plant engineering under the EMPC model, which covers design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, process management and commissioning, as well as for energy-saving distillation and evaporation equipment and other machinery that substantially reduces CO2 emissions and is effective in addressing global warming toward the realization of a decarbonized, circular society. It also actively marketed equipment selected as advanced equipment and systems under the Energy-Saving Investment Promotion and Demand Structure Transformation Support Program for the fiscal 2025 supplementary budget, operated by the Sustainable open Innovation Initiative.」

    The company continued proposals for EMPC solutions, energy-saving and decarbonization-related equipment, and its proprietary technologies, and focused sales activities on equipment selected as advanced equipment and systems under the fiscal 2025 supplementary budget. Orders received increased 111.1% year on year, while operating profit increased 204.2%.
  2. 2026-08-07OtherResults

    「エンジニアリング事業につきましては、当社が得意とする固有技術を前面に打ち出した企画提案や新製品等の情報発信を積極的に行うとともに、一般社団法人環境共創イニシアチブが運営する「令和7年度補正予算 省エネルギー投資促進・需要構造転換支援事業」を利用した受注活動に注力いたしました。」

    固有技術・新製品の提案と省エネルギー投資促進事業を利用した受注活動を継続し、エンジニアリング事業の受注高は前年同期比124.7%増加した。一方、売上高は減少した。
  3. FY2026Continued EMPC and energy-saving proposals, but lower orders and profitAnnual report

    「In the engineering business for the design, fabrication and installation of chemical machinery and equipment, the company actively pursued proposals and disseminated information on new products, highlighting its proprietary technologies to expand orders for plant engineering under the EMPC model, which covers design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, process management and commissioning, as well as for energy-saving distillation and evaporation equipment and other machinery that substantially reduces CO2 emissions and is effective in addressing global warming toward the realization of a decarbonized, circular society. It also actively marketed 5 pieces of equipment selected as advanced equipment and systems under the Energy-Saving Investment Promotion and Demand Structure Transformation Support Program for the fiscal 2024 supplementary budget, operated by the Sustainable open Innovation Initiative. As a result, orders received were ¥7,136 million, down ¥1,365 million (16.1%) from the previous consolidated fiscal year, while net sales were ¥7,196 million, down ¥88 million (1.2%). Segment profit (operating profit) was ¥260 million, down ¥152 million (36.9%).」

    The company continued sales activities targeting EMPC solutions, energy-saving and decarbonization-related equipment, and the 5 selected pieces of equipment, but orders received, net sales and segment profit all fell below the previous year.
  4. FY2026-H1AdvancedAnnual report

    「The company actively pursued proposals and disseminated information on new products, highlighting its proprietary technologies to expand orders for plant engineering under the EMPC model, which covers design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, process management and commissioning, as well as for energy-saving distillation and evaporation equipment and other machinery that substantially reduces CO2 emissions and is effective in addressing global warming toward the realization of a decarbonized, circular society. It also actively marketed 5 pieces of equipment selected as advanced equipment and systems under the Energy-Saving Investment Promotion and Demand Structure Transformation Support Program for the fiscal 2024 supplementary budget, operated by the Sustainable open Innovation Initiative.」

    The company continued proposals for EMPC solutions, energy-saving and decarbonization-related equipment, and its proprietary technologies, and expanded sales activities targeting 5 pieces of equipment selected as advanced equipment and systems under the energy-saving investment promotion program.
  5. FY2025AdvancedAnnual report

    「As a result, orders received were ¥8,501 million, up ¥1,080 million (14.6%) from the previous consolidated fiscal year, while net sales were ¥7,285 million, down ¥167 million (2.3%). Segment profit (operating profit) was ¥413 million, up ¥236 million (133.0%).」

    The company continued work involving the EMPC model, energy-saving distillation and evaporation equipment, proprietary technologies, and the construction of an SAF supply chain. Orders received and segment profit increased, while net sales declined.
  6. FY2025-H1Continued EMPC and energy-saving proposals, but lower sales and profitAnnual report

    「The company actively pursued proposals and disseminated information on new products, highlighting its proprietary technologies to expand orders for plant engineering under the EMPC model, which covers design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, process management and commissioning, as well as for energy-saving distillation and evaporation equipment and other machinery that substantially reduces CO2 emissions and is effective in addressing global warming toward the realization of a decarbonized, circular society. It also joined ACT FOR SKY, a voluntary organization working to commercialize and expand the use of domestically produced SAF, and contributed to building an SAF supply chain together with its member companies. As a result, orders received were ¥2,791 million, down ¥60 million (2.1%) from the same period of the previous year, while net sales were ¥3,891 million, down ¥399 million (9.3%). Segment profit (operating profit) was ¥172 million, down ¥57 million (25.1%).」

    The company continued proposals and information dissemination centered on the EMPC model, energy-saving and decarbonization-related equipment, and its proprietary technologies, while newly noting its participation in building a domestic SAF supply chain. Orders received, net sales and segment profit all fell below the same period of the previous year.
  7. FY2024Lower EMPC orders, sales and profitAnnual report

    「The company actively pursued proposals and disseminated information on new products, highlighting its proprietary technologies to expand orders for plant engineering under the EMPC model, which covers design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, process management and commissioning, as well as for energy-saving distillation and evaporation equipment and other machinery that substantially reduces CO2 emissions and is effective in addressing global warming toward the realization of a decarbonized, circular society. However, customers remained cautious about domestic capital investment due in part to concerns over higher investment costs. As a result, orders received were ¥7,421 million, down ¥1,054 million (12.4%) from the previous consolidated fiscal year, while net sales were ¥7,453 million, down ¥643 million (7.9%). Segment profit (operating profit) was ¥177 million, down ¥68 million (27.8%).」

    The company continued proposals and information dissemination centered on the EMPC model, energy-saving and decarbonization-related equipment, and its proprietary technologies, but orders received, net sales and operating profit all fell below the previous year.
  8. FY2024-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「In the engineering business, while customers remained cautious about aggressive capital investment against the backdrop of Japan's uncertain economic outlook, the company actively pursued proposals highlighting its proprietary technologies, including energy saving toward the realization of a decarbonized society. As a result, orders received were ¥4,225 million, down ¥2,404 million (36.3%) from the same quarter of the previous year, while net sales were ¥5,581 million, up ¥814 million (17.1%). Segment profit (operating profit) was ¥167 million, compared with segment loss (operating loss) of ¥78 million in the same quarter of the previous year.」

    The company continued proposals highlighting its proprietary technologies, including energy saving. Orders received decreased 36.3%, while net sales increased 17.1%, and results shifted from an operating loss of ¥78 million to an operating profit of ¥167 million.
  9. FY2024-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「The company actively pursued proposals highlighting its proprietary technologies to expand orders for plant engineering under the EMPC model, which covers design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, process management and commissioning, as well as for energy-saving distillation and evaporation equipment and other machinery that substantially reduces CO2 emissions and is effective as an environmental measure to prevent global warming toward the realization of a decarbonized, circular society. It also exhibited at INCHEM TOKYO 2023 and disseminated information on new products and other offerings. As a result, orders received were ¥2,852 million, down ¥2,283 million (44.5%) from the same quarter of the previous year, while net sales were ¥4,291 million, up ¥1,057 million (32.7%). Segment profit (operating profit) was ¥230 million, compared with segment loss (operating loss) of ¥96 million in the same quarter of the previous year.」

    The company continued proposals for the EMPC model and energy-saving and decarbonization-related equipment, exhibited at INCHEM TOKYO 2023, and disseminated information on new products. Orders received declined, but net sales increased 32.7%, and results shifted from an operating loss of ¥96 million to an operating profit of ¥230 million.
  10. FY2024-Q1Continued energy-saving proposals, but lower orders and a return to operating profitabilityAnnual report

    「In the engineering business, while customers remained cautious about new capital investment due in part to soaring materials prices, the company actively pursued proposals highlighting its proprietary technologies, including energy saving toward the realization of a decarbonized, circular society. As a result, orders received were ¥908 million, down ¥3,117 million (77.4%) from the same quarter of the previous year, while net sales were ¥2,573 million, up ¥842 million (48.7%). Segment profit (operating profit) was ¥142 million, compared with segment loss (operating loss) of ¥26 million in the same quarter of the previous year.」

    The company continued proposals highlighting its proprietary technologies, including energy saving, but orders received decreased 77.4% year on year. Meanwhile, net sales increased 48.7%, and results shifted from an operating loss of ¥26 million to an operating profit of ¥142 million.
  11. FY2023Continued EMPC and energy-saving proposals, but lower sales and profitAnnual report

    「The company actively pursued proposals highlighting its proprietary technologies to expand orders for plant engineering under the EMPC model, which covers design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, process management and commissioning, as well as for energy-saving distillation and evaporation equipment and other machinery that substantially reduces CO2 emissions and is effective in addressing global warming toward the realization of a decarbonized, circular society. Orders received were ¥8,476 million, up ¥668 million (8.6%) from the previous consolidated fiscal year, while net sales were ¥8,096 million, down ¥3,411 million (29.6%). Segment profit (operating profit) was ¥245 million, down ¥1,189 million (82.9%).」

    The company continued proposals centered on the EMPC model, energy-saving distillation and evaporation equipment, and its proprietary technologies. Orders received increased 8.6%, while net sales decreased 29.6% and operating profit decreased 82.9%.
  12. FY2023-Q3Continued EMPC and energy-saving proposals, but sharply lower sales and an operating lossAnnual report

    「In the engineering business, amid rising costs due to soaring energy and materials prices, the company actively pursued proposals highlighting its proprietary technologies, including energy saving toward the realization of a decarbonized society. As a result, orders received were ¥6,629 million, down ¥96 million (1.4%) from the same quarter of the previous year, while net sales were ¥4,766 million, down ¥4,722 million (49.8%). Segment loss (operating loss) was ¥78 million, compared with segment profit (operating profit) of ¥1,354 million in the same quarter of the previous year.」

    The company continued proposing EMPC solutions and energy-saving measures using its proprietary technologies, but orders received fell 1.4% and net sales fell 49.8%, with results shifting from operating profit of ¥1,354 million to an operating loss of ¥78 million.
  13. FY2023-Q2Continued EMPC and energy-saving proposals, but lower sales and an operating lossAnnual report

    「The company actively pursued proposals highlighting its proprietary technologies to expand orders for plant engineering under the EMPC model, which covers design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, process management and commissioning, as well as for energy-saving distillation and evaporation equipment and other machinery that substantially reduces CO2 emissions and is effective in addressing global warming toward the realization of a decarbonized, circular society. Orders received were ¥5,135 million, down ¥1,794 million (25.9%) from the same quarter of the previous year, while net sales were ¥3,234 million, down ¥2,101 million (39.4%). Segment loss (operating loss) was ¥96 million, compared with segment profit (operating profit) of ¥760 million in the same quarter of the previous year.」

    The company continued proposing EMPC solutions and energy-saving distillation and evaporation equipment that reduce CO2 emissions, but orders received and net sales fell below the previous year, and results shifted from an operating profit to a ¥96 million operating loss.
  14. FY2023-Q1Orders received surged, but sales declined and the business posted an operating lossAnnual report

    「In the engineering business, while customers remained cautious about new capital investment due to soaring energy and materials prices and other factors, we actively made proposals highlighting our proprietary technologies, including energy conservation. As a result, orders received increased by ¥2,839 million, or 239.4%, year on year to ¥4,026 million, while net sales decreased by ¥718 million, or 29.3%, to ¥1,730 million, and the segment loss (operating loss) was ¥26 million, compared with segment profit (operating income) of ¥176 million in the same quarter of the previous year.」

    The company continued to pursue proposals highlighting its proprietary technologies, including energy saving, and orders received increased 239.4% year on year. Meanwhile, net sales decreased 29.3%, and operating results shifted from a ¥176 million profit to a ¥26 million loss.
  15. FY2022-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「In the engineering business, while customers remained cautious about active capital investment amid the prolonged impact of COVID-19, we actively made proposals highlighting our proprietary technologies, including energy conservation. As a result, orders received decreased by ¥1,774 million, or 20.9%, year on year to ¥6,725 million, while net sales increased by ¥4,726 million, or 99.2%, to ¥9,489 million, and segment profit (operating income) was ¥1,354 million, compared with a segment loss (operating loss) of ¥2 million in the same quarter of the previous year.」

    The company continued proposals highlighting proprietary technologies such as energy conservation. Net sales increased 99.2% year on year, and results turned from an operating loss of ¥2 million to operating income of ¥1,354 million. Orders received decreased 20.9%.
  16. FY2022-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「In the engineering business, which designs, fabricates and installs chemical machinery and equipment, we actively made proposals highlighting our proprietary technologies to expand orders under the plant engineering (EMPC) model, under which we consistently handle design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, schedule management and commissioning, and to expand orders for energy-saving distillation and evaporation equipment and other products that substantially reduce CO2 emissions as an effective measure against global warming and toward a circular economy. As a result, orders received increased by ¥653 million, or 10.4%, year on year to ¥6,929 million, net sales increased by ¥3,040 million, or 132.5%, to ¥5,335 million, and segment profit (operating income) was ¥760 million, compared with a segment loss (operating loss) of ¥266 million in the same quarter of the previous year.」

    The company continued proposals highlighting proprietary technologies under the EMPC model and for energy-saving distillation and evaporation equipment. Orders received increased 10.4% year on year, net sales increased 132.5%, and operating results turned from a ¥266 million loss to a ¥760 million profit.
  17. FY2022-Q1Orders received plunged, but sales increased and the business returned to profitabilityAnnual report

    「In the engineering business, as some customers began moving toward resuming investment, we actively made proposals highlighting our proprietary technologies, including energy conservation. As a result, orders received decreased by ¥3,835 million, or 76.4%, year on year to ¥1,186 million, while net sales increased by ¥1,124 million, or 84.9%, to ¥2,448 million, and segment profit (operating income) was ¥176 million, compared with a segment loss (operating loss) of ¥194 million in the same quarter of the previous year.」

    The company continued proposals highlighting proprietary technologies such as energy conservation. Orders received decreased 76.4% year on year, while net sales increased 84.9%, and results turned from an operating loss of ¥194 million to operating income of ¥176 million.
  18. FY2021AdvancedAnnual report

    「As a result, orders received increased by ¥489 million, or 5.0%, year on year to ¥10,248 million, net sales increased by ¥979 million, or 13.3%, to ¥8,343 million, and segment profit (operating income) increased by ¥288 million, or 214.7%, to ¥422 million.」

    The engineering business expanded orders for the EMPC model and energy-saving distillation and evaporation equipment, resulting in increases in orders received, net sales and operating income.
  19. FY2021-Q3Continued energy-saving technology sales, but lower sales and an operating lossAnnual report

    「In the engineering business, while customers remained cautious about new capital investment, we actively pursued sales activities using our website and other media, highlighting our energy-saving technologies for evaporation and distillation, areas of expertise. As a result, orders received decreased by ¥96 million, or 1.1%, year on year to ¥8,500 million, net sales decreased by ¥156 million, or 3.2%, to ¥4,763 million, and the segment loss (operating loss) was ¥2 million, compared with segment profit (operating income) of ¥39 million in the same quarter of the previous year.」

    The company continued sales activities for energy-saving evaporation and distillation technologies using its website and other media, but orders received and net sales fell below the previous year’s levels, and segment results turned from a ¥39 million profit to a ¥2 million loss.
  20. FY2021-Q2RestatedAnnual report

    「In the engineering business, which designs, fabricates and installs chemical machinery and equipment, we actively made proposals highlighting our proprietary technologies, including energy conservation. However, orders remained sluggish as customers postponed or changed their domestic and overseas capital investment plans amid the global spread of COVID-19 and other factors.」

    The company continued proposals highlighting its proprietary technologies, but orders remained sluggish because customers postponed or changed their capital investment plans.
  21. FY2020AdvancedAnnual report

    「Drawing on our strength of fabricating major equipment at our own plant, we actively made proposals highlighting our proprietary technologies, including distillation, evaporation, crystallisation and energy conservation, to expand orders under the plant engineering (EMPC) model, under which we consistently handle design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, schedule management and commissioning. As a result, orders received increased by ¥474 million, or 5.1%, year on year to ¥9,758 million.」

    The company continued proposals combining the EMPC model with proprietary technologies. Orders received increased 5.1% year on year, while the order backlog increased 28.0% to ¥10,948 million.
  22. FY2020-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「Although many customers remained cautious about active capital investment, the engineering business focused its sales efforts on customers planning large-scale capital investment and secured large projects. As a result, orders received and net sales were generally in line with the plan. Orders received increased by ¥715 million, or 9.1%, year on year to ¥8,597 million, while net sales decreased by ¥161 million, or 3.2%, to ¥4,919 million, and segment profit (operating income) decreased by ¥230 million, or 85.5%, to ¥39 million year on year.」

    The company secured large projects through sales efforts targeting customers planning large-scale capital investment, and orders received increased 9.1% year on year. Meanwhile, net sales and segment profit were below the previous year’s levels.
  23. FY2020-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「Drawing on our strength of fabricating major equipment at our own plant, we actively made proposals highlighting our technological capabilities, primarily to customers planning capital investment, to expand orders under the plant engineering (EMPC) model, under which we consistently handle design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, schedule management and commissioning. As a result, orders received increased by ¥1,972 million, or 37.5%, year on year to ¥7,237 million, while net sales decreased by ¥433 million, or 11.3%, to ¥3,414 million, and segment profit (operating income) decreased by ¥259 million, or 86.8%, to ¥39 million year on year.」

    The company continued to increase orders under the EMPC model. Orders received increased 37.5% year on year, while net sales and segment profit were below the previous year’s levels.
  24. FY2020-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Although many customers remained cautious about active capital investment, the engineering business secured orders above the previous year, partly because it won a large project. As a result, orders received increased by ¥4,258 million, or 327.8%, year on year to ¥5,557 million, while net sales decreased by ¥264 million, or 14.1%, to ¥1,604 million, and the segment loss (operating loss) was ¥7 million, compared with segment profit (operating income) of ¥192 million in the same quarter of the previous year.」

    Despite continued customer caution toward capital investment, the company secured a large project, and orders received increased 327.8% year on year. Meanwhile, net sales declined, and segment results turned from profit to loss.
  25. FY2019AdvancedAnnual report

    「Drawing on our strength of fabricating major equipment at our own plant, we actively made proposals highlighting our technological capabilities, primarily to customers planning capital investment, to expand orders under the plant engineering (EMPC) model, under which we consistently handle design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, schedule management and commissioning. As a result, orders received increased by ¥2,505 million, or 37.0%, year on year to ¥9,284 million.」

    The company continued proposals to increase orders under the EMPC model, and orders received in the engineering business increased 37.0% year on year. Meanwhile, net sales and segment profit declined.
  26. FY2019-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「In the engineering business, which designs, fabricates and installs chemical machinery and equipment, we actively made proposals highlighting our technological capabilities, primarily to customers planning capital investment, to increase orders under the plant engineering (EMPC) model, under which we consistently handle design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, schedule management and commissioning, drawing on our strength of fabricating major equipment at our own plant. As a result, orders received increased by ¥3,234 million, or 69.6%, year on year to ¥7,881 million, while net sales decreased by ¥644 million, or 11.3%, to ¥5,081 million, and segment profit (operating income) decreased by ¥132 million, or 33.0%, to ¥269 million year on year.」

    The company continued turnkey orders and proposals under the EMPC model. Orders received increased 69.6% year on year, while net sales and segment profit were below the previous year’s levels.
  27. FY2019-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「Drawing on our strength of fabricating major equipment at our own plant, we actively made proposals highlighting our technological capabilities, primarily to customers planning capital investment, to increase orders under the plant engineering (EMPC) model, under which we consistently handle design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, schedule management and commissioning. As a result, orders received increased by ¥1,493 million, or 39.6%, year on year to ¥5,264 million, while net sales decreased by ¥401 million, or 9.5%, to ¥3,848 million, and segment profit (operating income) decreased by ¥144 million, or 32.6%, to ¥298 million year on year.」

    The company continued measures to increase orders under the EMPC model. Orders received increased 39.6% year on year, while net sales and segment profit were below the previous year’s levels.
  28. FY2018AdvancedAnnual report

    「Drawing on our strength of fabricating major equipment at our own plant, we actively made proposals highlighting our technological capabilities, primarily to customers planning capital investment, to increase orders under the plant engineering (EMPC) model, under which we consistently handle design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, schedule management and commissioning. As a result, orders received were ¥6,779 million, net sales were ¥7,841 million, and segment profit (operating income) was ¥470 million, compared with a segment loss of ¥66 million in the previous consolidated fiscal year.」

    The engineering business continued measures to increase orders under the EMPC model, turning from an operating loss of ¥66 million to operating income of ¥470 million.
  29. FY2018-Q3RestatedAnnual report

    「In the engineering business, which designs, fabricates and installs chemical machinery and equipment, we sought to expand orders by bringing together our technological and proposal capabilities for customers’ capital investment plans in Japan and overseas, but amid uncertainty over the outlook for the Japanese economy, we did not secure orders for projects as large as those in the previous fiscal year.」

    The engineering business continued to pursue order growth by leveraging its design, fabrication and installation capabilities and technological and proposal expertise, but did not secure any large projects.
  30. FY2018-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「In the engineering business, which designs, fabricates and installs chemical machinery and equipment, we actively made proposals highlighting our technological capabilities, primarily to customers planning capital investment, to increase orders under the plant engineering (EMPC) model, under which we consistently handle design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, schedule management and commissioning, drawing on our strength of fabricating major equipment at our own plant. As a result, orders received increased by ¥1,929 million, or 104.7%, year on year to ¥3,771 million, net sales increased by ¥1,586 million, or 59.5%, to ¥4,250 million, and segment profit (operating income) was ¥443 million, compared with a segment loss (operating loss) of ¥329 million in the same quarter of the previous year.」

    The scope of turnkey orders was specified as design, fabrication, procurement, on-site construction, schedule management and commissioning. Orders under the EMPC model increased 104.7% year on year, and operating results turned from a loss to a ¥443 million profit.
  31. FY2017RestatedAnnual report

    「In the engineering business, to broadly establish a business model based on turnkey orders covering the full sequence of design, fabrication, construction, installation and commissioning, we will further enhance our sales organisation and make proposals that highlight our technological capabilities, one of our strengths. In addition, we will work to reduce costs under a fully prepared on-site construction management system. To this end, we will enhance awareness of our status as a comprehensive plant engineering company through media such as our website.」

    The company has made its existing engineering business policy more specific through turnkey orders, technology proposals, on-site construction management, cost reduction and promotion of its status as a comprehensive plant engineering company through its website and other media.
  32. FY2016First statedAnnual report

    「To develop our plant business around turnkey orders covering the full sequence of design, fabrication, construction and installation, and commissioning, we will make proposals that highlight our technological capabilities, one of our strengths, while further strengthening our on-site construction management system.」

    The engineering business has set out a specific sales and construction system to expand its scope of work through turnkey orders.
Moved together

"Orders for Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station and nuclear fuel cycle-related work" moved the same way as this thread, in the same document, in 12 of its 32 moves.

12107553★123456
  1. ★This thread
  2. 1Orders for Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station and nuclear fuel cycle-related work12×
  3. 2Steady demand and higher orders in the chemical machinery equipment business10×
  4. 3Decline in Total Assets and Liabilities and Rise in Equity Ratio7×
  5. 4Variations in segment performance in the first quarter of FY20175×
  6. 5Operating cash flow turns positive and cash balance increases5×
  7. 6Declines in order intake, sales and profit in the first quarter of FY20173×

★ is this thread; numbers match the list above. The number on a line is how many documents both moved the same way in; lines between the other threads count the documents they moved together in too. Threads that move together often sit closer.

When this could move next
No upcoming earnings preview for Kimura Chemical Plants yet. It last moved in the Results of 2026-08-07: "Other".
News
No news is linked to this thread yet. When an article touches it, it will appear here by date.