Komori
Kimura Chemical Plants (6378) · FactMaintenance work remained the focus amid fewer construction projects and intensifying competition, with higher orders but lower revenue and earnings

Steady demand and higher orders in the chemical machinery equipment business

First written in FY2017-Q3. 18 of 34 entries say "Advanced", first in FY2018-Q1. Latest entry: FY2027-H1.

34entries
10years
0from disclosures
Share on X
How it moved
ProgressHeldSoftenedWorseAdvancedFY2022-Q3 – FY2024-Q32017: 420172018: 420182019: 420192020: 420202021: 420212022: 320222023: 420232024: 320242025: 220252026: 22026
Same theme, other companies
Demand and order trends for chemical machineryA theme 1 companies write about · 0 as a headwind · 1 as a tailwind

No other company in this theme has enough history to compare yet.

Full recordFilings, disclosures and news, newest first
  1. FY2027-H1Maintenance work remained the focus amid fewer construction projects and intensifying competition, with higher orders but lower revenue and earningsAnnual report

    「The Chemical Machinery business, which performs on-site construction and maintenance work for chemical machinery and equipment, operated in an environment of continued uncertainty over the economic outlook, intensifying competition due to an overall decline in construction projects, and delays to construction plans. Some companies and industries undertook production increases in response to growing demand for high-performance, high-value-added products, start-up construction for new product development, modifications to manufacturing facilities for core products, and infrastructure-strengthening work to improve their manufacturing base. However, as many customers maintained a cautious stance toward capital investment, demand centered on periodic repairs and maintenance work to ensure the stable operation of existing facilities. As a result, orders received totaled ¥5,885 million, up ¥308 million year on year (+5.5%), while revenue decreased ¥865 million to ¥5,019 million (−14.7%), and segment profit (operating profit) decreased ¥103 million to ¥525 million (−16.5%).」

    In the Chemical Machinery business, periodic repairs and maintenance work for existing facilities became the main focus amid declining construction projects, intensifying competition, and delayed plans. Orders received increased, but revenue and segment profit decreased.
  2. FY2026Orders declined, but revenue increased and earnings decreased as maintenance remained the focusAnnual report

    「As many customers maintained a cautious stance toward capital investment, demand centered on periodic repairs and maintenance work to ensure the stable operation of existing facilities. As a result, orders received totaled ¥10,824 million, down ¥2,235 million year on year (−17.1%), while revenue increased ¥350 million to ¥12,377 million (+2.9%). Segment profit (operating profit) was ¥1,150 million, down ¥374 million (−24.6%).」

    Demand continued to center on periodic repairs and maintenance work for existing facilities. Orders received declined, while revenue increased and operating profit decreased.
  3. FY2026-H1Orders declined, but revenue increased as maintenance remained the focusAnnual report

    「Although some companies and industries increased production in response to expanding demand for high-performance, high-value-added products, undertook new plant construction for new product development, and carried out projects to strengthen their production base, including modifications to manufacturing equipment for core products, most customers remained cautious about capital investment amid the continuing uncertain economic outlook, making regular repairs and maintenance work to ensure the stable operation of existing facilities the main business. As a result, orders amounted to ¥5,577 million, a decrease of ¥1,475 million, or 20.9%, from the same period of the previous year, while revenue amounted to ¥5,885 million, an increase of ¥348 million, or 6.3%; segment profit (operating profit) amounted to ¥629 million, a decrease of ¥83 million, or 11.7%.」

    In the chemical machinery business, regular repairs and maintenance work on existing facilities remained the main business as customers stayed cautious about capital investment. Orders declined, revenue increased, and operating profit decreased.
  4. FY2025AdvancedAnnual report

    「The Company made securing orders for maintenance work, regular repairs and other work to ensure the stable operation of existing facilities its top priority. It also focused on securing orders and construction volume for plant capacity expansion and production-increase projects to support increased production of customers' core products, mechanization and automation projects to address labor shortages, and additional work. As a result, orders amounted to ¥13,059 million, an increase of ¥2,272 million, or 21.1%, from the previous consolidated fiscal year.」

    Demand related to chemical machinery equipment was addressed through maintenance and regular repairs, capacity expansion and production increases, mechanization and automation, and additional work, resulting in a 21.1% increase in orders in the chemical machinery business.
  5. FY2025-H1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Some companies and industries undertook capacity expansion to meet growing demand for high-performance, high-value-added products, startup construction for new product development, and foundation-strengthening work such as renovations to manufacturing equipment for core products and improvements to manufacturing infrastructure. However, as uncertainty persisted because of the slowdown in the Chinese economy, the prolonged invasion of Ukraine and heightened tensions in the Middle East, most customers remained cautious about capital investment. Accordingly, periodic repairs and maintenance work to ensure the stable operation of existing facilities remained the main business. As a result, order intake rose ¥1,298 million (22.6%) year on year to ¥7,052 million, revenue rose ¥885 million (19.0%) to ¥5,536 million, and segment profit (operating profit) rose ¥217 million (43.8%) to ¥712 million.」

    Although many customers remained cautious about capital investment, orders, revenue and operating profit in the chemical machinery business all increased, primarily on regular repairs and maintenance work for existing facilities.
  6. FY2024Orders declined, but revenue and earnings increased in the chemical machinery businessAnnual report

    「In the chemical equipment business, some companies and industries undertook capacity expansion to meet growing demand for high-performance, high-value-added products, as well as foundation-strengthening work such as renovations to manufacturing equipment for core products and improvements to manufacturing infrastructure. However, most customers remained cautious about capital investment because of higher raw material and fuel costs, rapid currency fluctuations and labor shortages. Accordingly, periodic repairs and maintenance work to ensure the stable operation of existing facilities remained the main business. As a result, order intake was ¥10,786 million, down ¥365 million (3.3%) from the previous fiscal year, while revenue rose ¥3,296 million (38.4%) to ¥11,872 million. Segment profit (operating profit) increased ¥341 million (34.3%) to ¥1,334 million.」

    Demand related to chemical machinery equipment centered on maintenance and regular repairs. Orders declined, but revenue and operating profit increased substantially.
  7. FY2024-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「In the chemical machinery business, although some companies invested to increase the capacity of core products and responded to growing demand for high-performance and high-value-added products, customers' willingness to invest remained firm and periodic repairs and maintenance work on existing facilities remained the main business. As a result, orders received were ¥8,246 million, up ¥538 million (7.0%) from the same quarter of the previous year, while net sales were ¥7,850 million, up ¥1,461 million (22.9%). Segment profit (operating profit) was ¥961 million, up ¥204 million (27.1%).」

    With capital investment appetite remaining resilient, orders, revenue and operating profit in the chemical machinery business all increased, primarily on regular repairs and maintenance work for existing facilities.
  8. FY2024-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「The Company prioritized securing orders for such work while working to expand orders for large-scale new construction and expansion projects, ensure their smooth progress, and reduce costs. As a result, orders amounted to ¥5,753 million, an increase of ¥357 million, or 6.6%, from the same quarter of the previous year; revenue amounted to ¥4,651 million, an increase of ¥747 million, or 19.2%; and segment profit (operating profit) amounted to ¥495 million, an increase of ¥103 million, or 26.4%.」

    The Company focused on regular repairs and maintenance work on existing facilities while also working to expand orders for large-scale new construction and expansion projects, resulting in orders, revenue and operating profit in the chemical machinery business all exceeding the same period of the previous year.
  9. FY2024-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「In the chemical machinery business, orders primarily comprised large-scale regular repairs and maintenance work on existing facilities. On the revenue side, work on previously received orders progressed as scheduled, with additional work also contributing, and both orders and revenue exceeded the previous year. As a result, orders amounted to ¥3,273 million, an increase of ¥1,351 million, or 70.3%, from the same quarter of the previous year, while revenue amounted to ¥2,477 million, an increase of ¥433 million, or 21.2%.」

    Demand related to chemical machinery equipment centered on large-scale regular repairs and maintenance work on existing facilities and additional work, with orders and revenue in the chemical machinery business exceeding the same period of the previous year.
  10. FY2023AdvancedAnnual report

    「With regular repairs and maintenance work to ensure the stable operation of existing facilities as the main business, the Company prioritized securing orders for such work while working to expand orders for large-scale new construction and expansion projects and ensure their smooth progress. As a result, orders amounted to ¥11,152 million, an increase of ¥2,968 million, or 36.3%, from the previous consolidated fiscal year; revenue amounted to ¥8,576 million, an increase of ¥253 million, or 3.0%; and segment profit (operating profit) amounted to ¥993 million, an increase of ¥104 million, or 11.8%.」

    While prioritizing maintenance and maintenance work, the Company also pursued large-scale new construction and expansion projects, increasing orders, revenue and operating profit in the chemical machinery business. Backlog was ¥5,319 million, up 93.9% year on year.
  11. FY2023-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「In the chemical machinery business, although some companies invested to support growth strategies and strengthen their earnings base, periodic repairs and maintenance work on existing facilities remained the main business. As a result, orders received were ¥7,708 million, up ¥1,309 million (20.5%) from the same quarter of the previous year, while net sales were ¥6,388 million, up ¥187 million (3.0%). Segment profit (operating profit) was ¥756 million, up ¥101 million (15.5%).」

    Although many customers remained cautious about capital investment, orders in the chemical machinery business increased 20.5%, revenue increased 3.0%, and operating profit increased 15.5%, primarily on regular repairs and maintenance work for existing facilities.
  12. FY2023-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「With regular repairs and maintenance work to ensure the stable operation of existing facilities as the main business, the Company prioritized securing orders for such work while working to expand orders for large-scale new construction and expansion projects and ensure their smooth progress. As a result, orders amounted to ¥5,396 million, an increase of ¥1,425 million, or 35.9%, from the same quarter of the previous year, while revenue amounted to ¥3,903 million, an increase of ¥171 million, or 4.6%.」

    In the chemical machinery business, while prioritizing maintenance and maintenance work, the Company also worked to expand orders for large-scale new construction and expansion projects, resulting in increases of 35.9% in orders and 4.6% in revenue.
  13. FY2023-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「In the chemical machinery business, although some customers made new investments to increase production of core and high-value-added products, regular repairs and maintenance work on existing facilities and renewal work on production facilities were the main business. As a result, orders amounted to ¥1,921 million, an increase of ¥141 million, or 7.9%, from the same quarter of the previous year.」

    While most customers focused on maintenance and renewal, some new investments to increase production were also seen. Orders in the chemical machinery business increased 7.9% year on year.
  14. FY2022-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「In the chemical machinery business, the Company continued working to expand orders for regular repairs and maintenance work on existing facilities. Revenue increased as work on previously received orders progressed as scheduled, with additional work also contributing. As a result, orders amounted to ¥6,398 million, an increase of ¥279 million, or 4.6%, from the same quarter of the previous year; revenue amounted to ¥6,201 million, an increase of ¥891 million, or 16.8%; and segment profit (operating profit) amounted to ¥654 million, an increase of ¥71 million, or 12.2%.」

    The Company continued expanding orders for regular repairs and maintenance work on existing facilities, and orders, revenue and operating profit all exceeded the same period of the previous year.
  15. FY2022-Q2Revenue increased, but earnings declined slightly as maintenance and maintenance work remained the focusAnnual report

    「In the chemical machinery business, which performs on-site construction and maintenance for chemical machinery equipment, although some companies invested to increase production of products for which demand had recovered or expanded and to expand capacity for core products, most customers remained cautious about capital investment amid continuing uncertainty over the economic outlook, making regular repairs and maintenance work to ensure the stable operation of existing facilities the main business. As a result, orders amounted to ¥3,970 million, an increase of ¥171 million, or 4.5%, from the same quarter of the previous year, and revenue amounted to ¥3,732 million, an increase of ¥584 million, or 18.6%, while segment profit (operating profit) amounted to ¥395 million, a decrease of ¥2 million, or 0.5%.」

    As most customers remained cautious about capital investment, regular repairs and maintenance work on existing facilities became the main business. Orders and revenue increased, but operating profit decreased 0.5%.
  16. FY2022-Q1Orders declined slightly, but revenue and earnings increased as maintenance remained the focusAnnual report

    「In the chemical machinery business, as new plant construction declined due to the impact of COVID-19, the Company focused on regular repairs and maintenance work for existing facilities and renewal work on production facilities. As a result, orders amounted to ¥1,780 million, a slight decrease of ¥70 million, or 3.8%, from the same quarter of the previous year; revenue amounted to ¥2,069 million, an increase of ¥349 million, or 20.3%; and segment profit (operating profit) amounted to ¥268 million, an increase of ¥47 million, or 21.2%.」

    As new plant construction declined, orders focused on regular repairs, maintenance work and renewal work on production facilities. Orders decreased 3.8%, while revenue increased 20.3% and operating profit increased 21.2%.
  17. FY2021Revenue and earnings declined as maintenance and maintenance work remained the focusAnnual report

    「As most customers maintained a cautious stance, including deferring or revising capital investment plans, regular repairs and maintenance work on existing facilities became the main business. As a result, orders amounted to ¥8,335 million, a decrease of ¥54 million, or 0.6%, from the previous consolidated fiscal year; revenue amounted to ¥7,663 million, a decrease of ¥809 million, or 9.6%; and segment profit (operating profit) amounted to ¥779 million, a decrease of ¥157 million, or 16.8%.」

    With capital investment plans deferred or revised, demand continued to center on regular repairs and maintenance of existing facilities, and orders, revenue and operating profit declined.
  18. FY2021-Q3Orders declined slightly, with revenue and earnings down as maintenance and maintenance work remained the focusAnnual report

    「In the chemical machinery business, as some customers postponed capital investment projects and construction starts declined due to the spread of COVID-19, the company worked to secure orders for periodic repairs and maintenance work on existing facilities. As a result, orders received were ¥6,119 million, down ¥97 million (1.6%) from the same quarter of the previous year, while net sales were ¥5,309 million, down ¥888 million (14.3%). Segment profit (operating profit) was ¥583 million, down ¥112 million (16.1%).」

    While demand continued to center on regular repairs and maintenance work for existing facilities, orders decreased 1.6%, revenue decreased 14.3%, and segment profit decreased 16.1%.
  19. FY2021-Q2WorsenedAnnual report

    「In the chemical machinery business, which performs on-site construction and maintenance for chemical machinery equipment, although some companies invested in capacity expansion for core products, most customers increasingly deferred or revised their capital investment plans as uncertainty over domestic and overseas demand intensified, making regular repairs and maintenance work on existing facilities the main business. As a result, orders amounted to ¥3,799 million, a decrease of ¥525 million, or 12.2%, from the same quarter of the previous year; revenue amounted to ¥3,148 million, a decrease of ¥793 million, or 20.1%; and segment profit (operating profit) amounted to ¥397 million, a decrease of ¥21 million, or 5.1%.」

    As customers increasingly deferred or revised their capital investment plans, orders, revenue and operating profit fell below the same period of the previous year, with demand centered on maintenance and regular repairs.
  20. FY2021-Q1Capital investment projects were deferred and orders declined, with maintenance and renewal work the focusAnnual report

    「As some customers reduced or deferred the volume of planned and new plant construction, work centered on regular repairs, maintenance, and other maintenance and renewal work to address aging facilities. As a result, orders amounted to ¥1,850 million, a decrease of ¥285 million, or 13.4%, from the same quarter of the previous year; revenue amounted to ¥1,720 million, a decrease of ¥221 million, or 11.4%; and segment profit (operating profit) amounted to ¥221 million, a decrease of ¥18 million, or 7.5%.」

    In the chemical machinery business, orders and revenue declined as customers reduced or deferred planned and new plant construction, while regular repairs, maintenance, and maintenance and renewal work to address aging facilities became the focus.
  21. FY2020Orders increased, but capital investment remained cautious and maintenance work was the focusAnnual report

    「Although some companies invested in capacity expansion for core products, production-facility renewal, growth strategies and strengthening their earnings base, most customers maintained a cautious stance toward capital investment amid continuing uncertainty over the economic outlook, making regular repairs and maintenance work on existing facilities the main business. As a result, orders amounted to ¥8,390 million, an increase of ¥470 million, or 5.9%, from the previous consolidated fiscal year.」

    While some customers invested in capacity expansion and facility renewals, most remained cautious, and regular repairs and maintenance of existing facilities were the focus. Orders increased 5.9%.
  22. FY2020-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「In the chemical machinery business, the company focused on orders for maintenance and renewal work on existing facilities, capacity expansion, and work to increase production of core products. On the sales side, projects already ordered progressed as scheduled, and additional work also contributed, resulting in broadly in-line performance. As a result, orders received were ¥6,216 million, up ¥414 million (7.1%) from the same quarter of the previous year, while net sales were ¥6,198 million, up ¥344 million (5.9%). Segment profit (operating profit) was ¥695 million, up ¥37 million (5.6%).」

    Orders in the chemical machinery business increased 7.1%, revenue increased 5.9%, and operating profit increased 5.6%, driven by maintenance and renewal of existing facilities, capacity expansion and production-increase projects for core products.
  23. FY2020-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「Although some companies invested in capacity expansion for core products and the renewal of production facilities, most customers maintained a cautious stance toward capital investment amid the continuing uncertainty over the economic outlook, making regular repairs and maintenance work on existing facilities the main business. As a result, orders amounted to ¥4,324 million, an increase of ¥641 million, or 17.4%, from the same quarter of the previous year; revenue amounted to ¥3,941 million, an increase of ¥396 million, or 11.2%; and segment profit (operating profit) amounted to ¥419 million, an increase of ¥23 million, or 6.0%.」

    In the chemical machinery business, orders increased 17.4%, revenue increased 11.2%, and operating profit increased 6.0%, primarily on regular repairs and maintenance work for existing facilities.
  24. FY2020-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「In the chemical machinery business, orders primarily comprised maintenance and renewal work on existing facilities. On the revenue side, work on previously received orders progressed as scheduled, with additional work also contributing, and both orders and revenue were broadly in line with plan. As a result, orders amounted to ¥2,135 million, an increase of ¥59 million, or 2.9%, from the same quarter of the previous year; revenue amounted to ¥1,941 million, an increase of ¥37 million, or 2.0%; and segment profit (operating profit) amounted to ¥239 million, a decrease of ¥14 million, or 5.9%.」

    Orders centered on maintenance and renewal work for existing facilities and additional work progressed broadly as planned, with orders up 2.9% and revenue up 2.0%. Operating profit decreased 5.9%.
  25. FY2019RestatedAnnual report

    「In the chemical machinery business, although some customers made new investments to increase production of core and high-value-added products, most customers maintained a cautious stance toward capital investment amid the uncertain economic outlook, making maintenance, renewal and efficiency-improvement work for the stable operation of existing facilities the main business.」

    In the chemical machinery equipment business, orders focused on maintenance, renewal and efficiency-improvement work as most customers remained cautious, while orders in the chemical machinery business increased 1.5%.
  26. FY2019-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「Although some customers made new investments to increase production of core and high-value-added products in response to expanding demand, maintenance work focused on regular repairs, maintenance and efficiency improvements for existing facilities as most customers remained cautious about capital investment. As a result, orders amounted to ¥5,802 million, an increase of ¥532 million, or 10.1%, from the same quarter of the previous year; revenue amounted to ¥5,854 million, a decrease of ¥83 million, or 1.4%; and segment profit (operating profit) amounted to ¥658 million, an increase of ¥102 million, or 18.4%.」

    In the chemical machinery business, orders increased 10.1% year on year and operating profit increased 18.4%, primarily on regular repairs, maintenance and efficiency-improvement work for existing facilities.
  27. FY2019-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「Although some customers made new investments to increase production of core and high-value-added products in response to expanding demand, maintenance work focused on regular repairs, maintenance and efficiency improvements for existing facilities as most customers remained cautious about capital investment. As a result, orders amounted to ¥3,682 million, an increase of ¥182 million, or 5.2%, from the same quarter of the previous year; revenue amounted to ¥3,545 million, an increase of ¥36 million, or 1.0%; and segment profit (operating profit) amounted to ¥395 million, an increase of ¥117 million, or 42.1%.」

    In the chemical machinery business, orders increased 5.2%, revenue increased 1.0%, and operating profit increased 42.1%, primarily on regular repairs, maintenance and efficiency-improvement work for existing facilities.
  28. FY2019-Q1Chemical machinery business: slight increase in orders, higher revenue and earnings, with maintenance and renewal work the focusAnnual report

    「In the chemical machinery business, maintenance and renewal work on existing facilities proceeded broadly as planned, and orders increased only slightly from the previous year. Revenue increased as work on previously received orders progressed smoothly. As a result, orders amounted to ¥2,076 million, an increase of ¥104 million, or 5.3%, from the same quarter of the previous year; revenue amounted to ¥1,903 million, an increase of ¥347 million, or 22.3%; and segment profit (operating profit) amounted to ¥254 million, an increase of ¥140 million, or 123.6%.」

    In the chemical machinery business, orders increased 5.3%, revenue increased 22.3%, and operating profit increased 123.6%, primarily on maintenance and renewal work for existing facilities.
  29. FY2018Full-year orders were flat, while revenue increasedAnnual report

    「Orders amounted to ¥21,110 million, an increase of ¥11 million, or 0.1%, from the previous consolidated fiscal year, while revenue amounted to ¥20,360 million, an increase of ¥3,028 million, or 17.5%.」

    Although full-year orders overall, including the chemical machinery equipment business, were broadly in line with the previous fiscal year, revenue increased 17.5%.
  30. FY2018-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「Against this backdrop, for the nine-month period ended 31 December, orders amounted to ¥15,576 million, an increase of ¥1,258 million, or 8.8%, from the same quarter of the previous year, while revenue amounted to ¥13,947 million, an increase of ¥3,570 million, or 34.4%." "Although companies were working to expand earnings by increasing production of high-value-added products, many customers maintained a cautious stance toward capital investment amid the uncertain outlook for the Japanese economy, making maintenance and renewal work to ensure the stable operation of existing facilities the main business of the chemical machinery business.」

    Total orders for the nine-month period increased 8.8% year on year and revenue increased 34.4%. In the chemical machinery business, orders continued to center on maintenance and renewal work.
  31. FY2018-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「Against this backdrop, for the six-month period ended 30 September, orders amounted to ¥11,727 million, an increase of ¥5,400 million, or 85.4%, from the same quarter of the previous year, while revenue amounted to ¥9,312 million, an increase of ¥2,278 million, or 32.4%.」

    Total orders, including the chemical machinery equipment business, increased 85.4% year on year, while revenue increased 32.4%, confirming the increase in orders with specific figures for the first half.
  32. FY2018-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「In the chemical machinery equipment industry to which the Group belongs, new capital investment and maintenance investment continued to trend upward as companies worked to optimize production." "In the chemical machinery business, orders for maintenance and renewal work on existing facilities were broadly in line with plan, and orders increased year on year because the Company also received orders for new plant construction. As a result, orders amounted to ¥1,971 million, an increase of ¥420 million, or 27.1%, from the same quarter of the previous year.」

    New capital investment and maintenance investment trended upward in the chemical machinery equipment industry, while orders in the chemical machinery business increased 27.1% year on year on orders for maintenance and renewal work on existing facilities and new plant construction.
  33. FY2017Higher full-year ordersAnnual report

    「Against this backdrop, orders amounted to ¥21,099 million, an increase of ¥3,815 million, or 22.1%, from the previous consolidated fiscal year.」

    The increase in orders, particularly in the chemical machinery equipment business, reported in the third quarter was confirmed in the full-year order intake of ¥21,099 million, up 22.1% year on year.
  34. FY2017-Q3First statedAnnual report

    「Against this backdrop, demand remained firm, particularly in the chemical machinery equipment business, and orders increased for the Group.」

    For the nine-month period, the Company stated for the first time its assessment of the operating environment that demand remained firm, particularly in the chemical machinery equipment business, and that orders had increased.
Moved together

"Orders for Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station and nuclear fuel cycle-related work" moved the same way as this thread, in the same document, in 12 of its 34 moves.

12109865★123456
  1. ★This thread
  2. 1Orders for Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station and nuclear fuel cycle-related work12×
  3. 2Expanding turnkey orders from plant design through commissioning and strengthening on-site construction management10×
  4. 3Decline in Total Assets and Liabilities and Rise in Equity Ratio9×
  5. 4Developing new customers and establishing zoned maintenance services8×
  6. 5Business Activity and Performance Risks Arising from COVID-196×
  7. 6Operating cash flow turns positive and cash balance increases5×

★ is this thread; numbers match the list above. The number on a line is how many documents both moved the same way in; lines between the other threads count the documents they moved together in too. Threads that move together often sit closer.

When this could move next
No upcoming earnings preview for Kimura Chemical Plants yet.
News
No news is linked to this thread yet. When an article touches it, it will appear here by date.