Komori
Earnings9539KEIYO GAS CO.,LTD.Electricity and gas

Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company

京葉瓦斯 disclosed the financial results of its parent company, 株式会社南悠商社, for the fiscal year ending March 2026. 南悠商社 reported net sales of ¥4,973.393 million and an operating loss of ¥395.51 million, while ordinary profit was ¥1,305.082 million and net income was ¥1,031.841 million.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
4973393
¥ thousand
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales4,973,393¥ thousand
Operating profit-395,510¥ thousand
Ordinary income1,305,082¥ thousand
Net income attributable to owners of the parent1,031,841¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets18,303,173¥ thousand
of which net assets 12,930,631 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥0 thousand, Other ¥0 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥0 thousand, Other ¥32,900 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End2,147,792 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥4,973,393 thousand
Operating profit¥-395,510 thousand
Ordinary income¥1,305,082 thousand
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,031,841 thousand
Total assets¥18,303,173 thousand
Net assets¥12,930,631 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥0 thousand, Other ¥0 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥0 thousand, Other ¥32,900 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End2,147,792 Shares
Items this document does not state (27)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The financial results of the parent company, 株式会社南悠商社, for the fiscal year ending March 2026 were finalized.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company | KEIYO GAS CO.,LTD. (9539) timely disclosure | Komori