Results for this period
Full year1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
売上高は電力小売事業の販売量増加やリアルエステート事業の売上高増加により増加。利益は原料価格下落によるガス原材料費の減少、電力調達コストの低減、ガス事業のスライドタイムラグによる増益影響などにより増加。
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025 |
| Net Sales | ¥117,665 million (YoY +1.7%) |
| Operating profit | ¥3,839 million (YoY +167.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥4,635 million (YoY +104.5%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥3,210 million (YoY +97.8%) |
| Net income per share | 99.85円 |
| Operating Margin | 3.3% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 56.8% / End of previous period 56.8% |
| Total assets | ¥178,053 million |
| Net assets | ¥104,535 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥13,699 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-13,089 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥2,280 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥16,399 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥116,800 million (YoY -0.7%) / Operating profit ¥3,500 million (YoY -8.8%) / Ordinary income ¥4,200 million (YoY -9.4%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥3,300 million (YoY +2.8%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥26 → ¥26(0.0%) |
| Payout ratio | 2025年12月期:26.0%、2026年12月期(予想):25.3% |
| Shareholder Return Policy | 累進配当を目指す(数値目標の記載なし) |
| Segment revenue | Energy ¥109,085 million (YoY +1.8%) / Life Services ¥6,673 million (YoY -5.6%) / Real Estate ¥2,172 million (YoY +21.8%) |
| Segment profit | Energy ¥5,842 million (YoY +70.5%) / Life Services ¥700 million (YoY +2.1%) / Real Estate ¥893 million (YoY -12.5%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥10,351 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | 当期は特別損益なし(特別損益:―) |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name KG America, LLC / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 32,805,000 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 650,781 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 売上高は電力小売事業の販売量増加やリアルエステート事業の売上高増加により増加。利益は原料価格下落によるガス原材料費の減少、電力調達コストの低減、ガス事業のスライドタイムラグによる増益影響などにより増加。 |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.2025年12月期は、電力小売事業の販売量増加、リアルエステート事業の売上高増加、原料価格下落によるガス原材料費の減少、電力調達コストの低減、ガス事業のスライドタイムラグによる増益影響がありました。2026年12月期は、原料費調整制度によるガス販売単価の下方調整と、ガス事業のスライドタイムラグによる減益影響を見込んでいます。