Komori
Presentation materials on financial results7093adish Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Release of Results Briefing Video for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026

The company released an approximately 16-minute video in which the representative director explains the results for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending December 2026. This was not an announcement revising the financial results or earnings forecast.

Worth reading
18Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

First quarter of the fiscal year ending December 20261 item taken from the company’s own explanation
What the company explained in this material
New initiatives
Release of a results briefing video
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period CoveredFirst quarter of the fiscal year ending December 2026
New initiativesRelease of a results briefing video
Items this document does not state (29)
Document typeNet SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company released a results briefing video by the representative director concerning the results for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending December 2026, disclosed on 14 May 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Release of Results Briefing Video for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 | adish Co.,Ltd. (7093) timely disclosure | Komori