Komori
Occurring Fact6573CRAVIA Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding a Change in Other Affiliated Company

Following the issuance of 800,000 new shares, the total number of shares issued and the total number of voting rights increased. As a result, SAMURAI JAPAN INVESTMENTS PTE. LTD.'s voting rights ownership ratio declined from 20.17% to 19.90%, and the company ceased to be an other affiliated company. The number of shares and voting rights held by the company has not changed.

Worth reading
36Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0.27
Decrease in voting rights ownership ratio (percentage points)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in Other Affiliated Company

Subject Entity

SAMURAI JAPAN INVESTMENTS PTE. LTD.'s classification as an other affiliated company of CRAVIA株式会社

Occurrence23 June 2026
This disclosure06/23/2026
Cause

The company issued 800,000 new shares on 23 June 2026 upon the exercise of the 14th Stock Acquisition Rights through a third-party allotment to EVO FUND, resulting in an increase in the total number of shares issued and the total number of voting rights. There has been no change in the number of shares or voting rights held by SAMURAI JAPAN INVESTMENTS PTE. LTD.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered20.17%→19.90%(-0.27pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

120,000 voting rights (20.17%), as of 22 June 2026

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

120,000 voting rights (19.90%), as of 23 June 2026

Outlook

This change will have no impact on the company's management structure.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in Other Affiliated Company
Date of occurrence23 June 2026
Subject EntitySAMURAI JAPAN INVESTMENTS PTE. LTD.'s classification as an other affiliated company of CRAVIA株式会社
CauseThe company issued 800,000 new shares on 23 June 2026 upon the exercise of the 14th Stock Acquisition Rights through a third-party allotment to EVO FUND, resulting in an increase in the total number of shares issued and the total number of voting rights. There has been no change in the number of shares or voting rights held by SAMURAI JAPAN INVESTMENTS PTE. LTD.
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change120,000 voting rights (20.17%), as of 22 June 2026
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change120,000 voting rights (19.90%), as of 23 June 2026
OutlookThis change will have no impact on the company's management structure.
Items this document does not state (18)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company issued 800,000 new shares upon the exercise of the 14th Stock Acquisition Rights through a third-party allotment to EVO FUND, resulting in an increase in the total number of shares issued and the total number of voting rights.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding a Change in Other Affiliated Company | CRAVIA Inc. (6573) timely disclosure | Komori