Komori
Occurring Fact6573CRAVIA Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

Although 株式会社玉光堂's number of shares held has not changed, its voting rights ratio fell from 10.03% to 9.91% due to dilution resulting from the issuance of new shares, and it ceased to be a major shareholder.

Worth reading
25Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0.12
Decline in voting rights ratio (percentage points)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Changes in Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

CRAVIA株式会社 (filing company), 株式会社玉光堂 (shareholder that ceased to be a major shareholder)

Occurrence20 May 2026
Same day
Awareness or receipt of notice20 May 2026 (the date on which the Company confirmed the change)
This disclosure05/20/2026
Cause

The Company issued new shares following the exercise request for the 14th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights through a third-party allotment allocated to EVO FUND

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered10.03%→9.91%(-0.12pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

50,956 voting rights (5,095,679 shares), 10.03%, based on the number of voting rights as of 19 May 2026

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

50,956 voting rights (5,095,679 shares), 9.91%, based on the number of voting rights as of 20 May 2026

Outlook

This change will have no impact on the Company's management structure

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChanges in Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence20 May 2026
Date recognized / date notice received20 May 2026 (the date on which the Company confirmed the change)
Subject EntityCRAVIA株式会社 (filing company), 株式会社玉光堂 (shareholder that ceased to be a major shareholder)
CauseThe Company issued new shares following the exercise request for the 14th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights through a third-party allotment allocated to EVO FUND
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change50,956 voting rights (5,095,679 shares), 10.03%, based on the number of voting rights as of 19 May 2026
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change50,956 voting rights (5,095,679 shares), 9.91%, based on the number of voting rights as of 20 May 2026
OutlookThis change will have no impact on the Company's management structure
Items this document does not state (17)
Target Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

New shares were issued on 20 May 2026 following the exercise request for the 14th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights, allocated to EVO FUND. The Company states that this matter will have no impact on its management structure.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | CRAVIA Inc. (6573) timely disclosure | Komori