Komori
Occurring Fact6573CRAVIA Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Changes in the Largest Shareholder, Which Is a Major Shareholder, and Other Affiliated Companies

Following completion of payment for new shares issued through a third-party allotment, SJI acquired 12,000,000 shares (26.27% of voting rights) and became the largest major shareholder and an other affiliated company. 玉光堂, which had been the largest shareholder, became the second-largest major shareholder.

Worth reading
29Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
26.27
Voting rights ownership ratio (%)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in the Largest Major Shareholder and Other Affiliated Company

Subject Entity

CRAVIA株式会社, SAMURAI JAPAN INVESTMENTS PTE. LTD, and 株式会社玉光堂

Target Locations / Products

These new shares (new shares issued through a third-party allotment)

Occurrence30 March 2026 (date of change)
This disclosure03/30/2026
Cause

Completion of payment for the new shares issued through a third-party allotment and allocation of 12,000,000 shares to SJI

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

株式会社玉光堂15.13%→11.15%(-3.98pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

株式会社玉光堂: 50,956 voting rights (5,095,679 shares), 15.13%, ranked first (as of 31 December 2025). SJI: Not stated (—) (as of 31 December 2025)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

株式会社玉光堂: 50,956 voting rights (5,095,679 shares), 11.15%, ranked second. SJI: 120,000 voting rights (12,000,000 shares), 26.27%, ranked first

Outlook

SJI's holding policy is pure investment. It has been verbally confirmed that SJI does not intend to sell the shares immediately and may continue to hold them over the medium to long term.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in the Largest Major Shareholder and Other Affiliated Company
Date of occurrence30 March 2026 (date of change)
Subject EntityCRAVIA株式会社, SAMURAI JAPAN INVESTMENTS PTE. LTD, and 株式会社玉光堂
Target Locations / ProductsThese new shares (new shares issued through a third-party allotment)
CauseCompletion of payment for the new shares issued through a third-party allotment and allocation of 12,000,000 shares to SJI
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change株式会社玉光堂: 50,956 voting rights (5,095,679 shares), 15.13%, ranked first (as of 31 December 2025). SJI: Not stated (—) (as of 31 December 2025)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change株式会社玉光堂: 50,956 voting rights (5,095,679 shares), 11.15%, ranked second. SJI: 120,000 voting rights (12,000,000 shares), 26.27%, ranked first
OutlookSJI's holding policy is pure investment. It has been verbally confirmed that SJI does not intend to sell the shares immediately and may continue to hold them over the medium to long term.
Items this document does not state (17)
Date recognized / date notice receivedAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Payment for the new shares issued through a third-party allotment was completed, and 12,000,000 shares were allocated to SJI.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Changes in the Largest Shareholder, Which Is a Major Shareholder, and Other Affiliated Companies | CRAVIA Inc. (6573) timely disclosure | Komori