Worth reading
7Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Results for this period
Full year1 June 2025 to 31 May 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Net Sales1,447,881¥ thousand
Operating profit911,125¥ thousand
Ordinary income914,785¥ thousand
Net income attributable to owners of the parent2,041,858¥ thousand
The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
Financial position at period-end
Total assets21,894,994¥ thousand
of which net assets 7,824,577 ¥ thousand
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)¥1,127,142 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End1,000 Shares
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 June 2025 to 31 May 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,447,881 thousand |
| Operating profit | ¥911,125 thousand |
| Ordinary income | ¥914,785 thousand |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥2,041,858 thousand |
| Total assets | ¥21,894,994 thousand |
| Net assets | ¥7,824,577 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | ¥1,127,142 thousand |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 1,000 Shares |
Items this document does not state (27)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The financial results for the fiscal year ended May 2026 of 株式会社G&Company have been finalized.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.