Komori
Earnings2908FUJICCO CO.,LTD.Food

Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc.

The financial results for the fiscal year ended May 2026 of 有限会社ミニマル興産, Fujicco's unlisted parent company, etc., were finalized and the financial figures were disclosed. Revenue was ¥273,588 thousand, and the company reported an operating loss of ¥377,041 thousand, while ordinary profit was ¥9,159 thousand and net income was ¥15,581 thousand.

Worth reading
19Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 6 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 June 2025 to 31 May 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales273,588¥ thousand
Operating profit-377,041¥ thousand
Ordinary income9,159¥ thousand
Net income attributable to owners of the parent15,581¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets14,131,110¥ thousand
of which net assets 5,233,767 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Issued Shares at Period-End13,500 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 June 2025 to 31 May 2026
Net Sales¥273,588 thousand
Operating profit¥-377,041 thousand
Ordinary income¥9,159 thousand
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥15,581 thousand
Total assets¥14,131,110 thousand
Net assets¥5,233,767 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End13,500 Shares
Items this document does not state (28)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No factors contributing to changes in financial performance are provided.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc. | FUJICCO CO.,LTD. (2908) timely disclosure | Komori