Komori
Earnings142AJINJIB Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Second-Quarter (Interim) Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-Consolidated)

中間期の売上高は前年同期比11.2%増、営業利益は同207.1%増となり、増収・大幅増益になった。ジョブドラフトFesの開催規模拡大などで売上が伸び、原価・販売費及び一般管理費の削減・効率化も利益を押し上げた。

Worth reading
49Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
207.1
% (year-on-year change in operating profit)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Interim period (second quarter)2025年4月1日〜2025年9月30日Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales1,438¥ millionYear on year +11.2%Progress 51.0%
Operating profit80¥ millionYear on year +207.1%Progress 94.1%
Ordinary income81¥ millionYear on year +222.1%Progress 102.5%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent61¥ millionYear on year +229.4%Progress 65.6%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share21円33銭
Financial position at period-end
Total assets2,014¥ million
of which net assets 451 ¥ millionEquity ratio 22.4%vs. prior year-end +3.8pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+44,315
Investment-86,757
Financials+104
Net change-42,338

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,551,556 thousand
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥2,818 million (YoY +17.4%)
Operating profit¥85 million (YoY +35.9%)
Ordinary income¥79 million (YoY +34.7%)
Net income¥93 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0(0.0%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

ジョブドラフトFesを19会場で開催し、前年の15会場から増加した。参加企業は729社、高校生参加者は4,337人となり、求人情報解禁に伴うオプション業務やイベント開催が進捗した。また、原価・販売費及び一般管理費の削減・効率化を進めた。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

Not applicable (no matters to report in the notes on the going concern assumption)

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income None / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥18,381 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥17,243 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for analysts and institutional investors)
Issued Shares at Period-End2,902,600 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationInterim period (second quarter)
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered2025年4月1日〜2025年9月30日
Net Sales¥1,438 million (YoY +11.2%)
Operating profit¥80 million (YoY +207.1%)
Ordinary income¥81 million (YoY +222.1%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥61 million (YoY +229.4%)
Net income per share21円33銭
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 22.4 / End of previous period 18.6
Total assets¥2,014 million
Net assets¥451 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥44,315 thousand
Cash flows from investing activities¥-86,757 thousand
Cash flows from financing activities¥104 thousand
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,551,556 thousand
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥2,818 million (YoY +17.4%) / Operating profit ¥85 million (YoY +35.9%) / Ordinary income ¥79 million (YoY +34.7%) / Net income ¥93 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0(0.0%)
Depreciation and amortization¥17,243 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income None / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥18,381 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNot applicable (no matters to report in the notes on the going concern assumption)
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for analysts and institutional investors)
Issued Shares at Period-End2,902,600 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceジョブドラフトFesを19会場で開催し、前年の15会場から増加した。参加企業は729社、高校生参加者は4,337人となり、求人情報解禁に伴うオプション業務やイベント開催が進捗した。また、原価・販売費及び一般管理費の削減・効率化を進めた。
Items this document does not state (12)
Operating MarginRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsTreasury Shares at Period-End

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

ジョブドラフトFesの開催増加、求人情報解禁に伴うオプション業務やイベント開催の進捗により売上高が増加した。また、中期経営計画の「全社生産性の向上」の一環として、原価・販売費及び一般管理費の削減・効率化を進めた。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Second-Quarter (Interim) Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-Consolidated) | JINJIB Co.,Ltd. (142A) timely disclosure | Komori