Komori
Earnings142AJINJIB Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Fiscal Year Ending March 2026: Third-Quarter Financial Results〔Japanese GAAP〕(Non-consolidated)

第3四半期累計の売上高は前年同期比8.5%増、営業利益は39,968千円と前年同期比986.0%増となり、利益水準が大きく改善した。通期業績予想と年間配当予想は修正されていない。

Worth reading
43Recurring
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
986
% (year-on-year change in operating income)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales1,965¥ millionYear on year +8.5%Progress 69.7%
Operating profit39¥ millionYear on year +986.0%Progress 45.9%
Ordinary income39¥ millionProgress 49.4%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent21¥ millionProgress 22.6%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share7.54円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets1,971¥ million
of which net assets 415 ¥ millionEquity ratio 21.0%vs. prior year-end +2.4pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥2,818 million (YoY +17.4%)
Operating profit¥85 million (YoY +35.9%)
Ordinary income¥79 million (YoY +34.7%)
Net income¥93 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

ジョブドラフトサービスの地方深耕・付加価値向上・商談獲得ルートの新規開拓、掲載売上の増加、高校生向け大規模合同企業説明会や研修動画・研修サービス等の付帯オプションの好調、原価・販売費及び一般管理費の削減・効率化。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Item Gain on sale of non-current assets / Amount ¥8 thousand / Extraordinary loss Item Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets / Amount ¥18,381 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥25,957 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Analysts and institutional investors
Issued Shares at Period-End2,905,200 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End— shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025
Net Sales¥1,965 million (YoY +8.5%)
Operating profit¥39 million (YoY +986.0%)
Ordinary income¥39 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥21 million
Net income per share7.54円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 21 / End of previous period 18.6
Total assets¥1,971 million
Net assets¥415 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥2,818 million (YoY +17.4%) / Operating profit ¥85 million (YoY +35.9%) / Ordinary income ¥79 million (YoY +34.7%) / Net income ¥93 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0
Depreciation and amortization¥25,957 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Item Gain on sale of non-current assets / Amount ¥8 thousand / Extraordinary loss Item Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets / Amount ¥18,381 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Analysts and institutional investors
Issued Shares at Period-End2,905,200 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End— shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performanceジョブドラフトサービスの地方深耕・付加価値向上・商談獲得ルートの新規開拓、掲載売上の増加、高校生向け大規模合同企業説明会や研修動画・研修サービス等の付帯オプションの好調、原価・販売費及び一般管理費の削減・効率化。
Items this document does not state (15)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

ジョブドラフトサービスの地方深耕、付加価値向上、商談獲得ルートの新規開拓を進めた結果、掲載売上が増加した。また、高校生向け大規模合同企業説明会、研修動画・研修サービスなどの付帯オプションが好調に推移し、原価・販売費及び一般管理費の削減・効率化も進めた。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Fiscal Year Ending March 2026: Third-Quarter Financial Results〔Japanese GAAP〕(Non-consolidated) | JINJIB Co.,Ltd. (142A) timely disclosure | Komori