Komori
Earnings9846TENMAYA STORE CO.,LTD.Retail

Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company

Maruta Sangyo's financial results for the fiscal year ended February 2026 have been finalized, and financial information including the balance sheet and income statement has been disclosed. This disclosure does not amend Tenmaya Store's own earnings forecasts or dividend forecasts.

Worth reading
6Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 March 2025–28 February 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales3,682,407¥ thousand
Operating profit685,770¥ thousand
Ordinary income752,631¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets11,237,083¥ thousand
of which net assets 7,579,782 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥1,558 thousand, Other extraordinary income ¥42 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥9,721 thousand, Other extraordinary losses ¥425,271 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End43,483 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End300 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 March 2025–28 February 2026
Net Sales¥3,682,407 thousand
Operating profit¥685,770 thousand
Ordinary income¥752,631 thousand
Total assets¥11,237,083 thousand
Net assets¥7,579,782 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥1,558 thousand, Other extraordinary income ¥42 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥9,721 thousand, Other extraordinary losses ¥425,271 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End43,483 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End300 Shares
Items this document does not state (27)
Accounting standardsProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Maruta Sangyo's financial results for the fiscal year ended February 2026 have been finalized.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company | TENMAYA STORE CO.,LTD. (9846) timely disclosure | Komori