Komori
TOKAI Corp. (9729) · FactAdvanced

Increase in Operating Cash Flow

First written in FY2017. 3 of 18 entries say "Advanced", first in FY2022. Latest entry: FY2026.

18entries
10years
2from disclosures
Share on X
How it moved
ProgressHeldSoftenedWorseOtherFY2017 – FY2022-Q2OtherFY2023-Q2 – FY2026-H12017: 220172018: 220182019: 120192020: 120202021: 220212022: 220222023: 220232024: 220242025: 120252026: 32026
Same theme, other companies
Increase in cash flow from operating activities (no specific cause identified)A theme 46 companies write about · 0 as a headwind · 66 as a tailwind

The whole theme swung hardest in 2018: 3 of 30 companies on the "Worse" side.

23 other companies' latest entry also says "Advanced".

Ridges = years it wrote progress, valleys = years it wrote worse. Most hopeful companies at the back. Drag to turn, scroll to zoom, right-drag to pan. On a phone, two fingers turn and pinch to zoom; one finger scrolls the page.
Showing 14 of the 46 companies compared. The sentences above are computed from all 46.
Full recordFilings, disclosures and news, newest first
  1. FY2026AdvancedAnnual report

    「当連結会計年度における営業活動により得られた資金は、11,442百万円(前年同期比1,345百万円増、13.3%増)となり、過去最高を更新いたしました。」

    営業キャッシュ・フローは114億42百万円となり、前年度の100億96百万円から13.3%増加して過去最高を更新した。
  2. FY2026-H1Year-on-year increase in operating cash flowAnnual report

    「当中間連結会計期間における営業活動により得られた資金は、4,166百万円(前中間連結会計期間比364百万円増、9.6%増)となりました。」

    営業活動によるキャッシュ・フローは41億66百万円となり、前年同期比9.6%増加した。前年度中間期の減少から増加へ転じている。
  3. FY2025-H1営業キャッシュ・フロー前年同期比減少継続Annual report

    「当中間連結会計期間における営業活動により得られた資金は、3,801百万円(前中間連結会計期間比409百万円減、9.7%減)となりました。」

    営業活動によるキャッシュ・フローは前年同期比9.7%減の3,801百万円となり、前年度通期の減少基調を中間期でも記載している。
  4. FY2024Operating cash flow down year on yearAnnual report

    「当連結会計年度における営業活動により得られた資金は、8,036百万円(前年同期比555百万円減、6.5%減)となりました。」

    営業キャッシュ・フローは前年度の8,592百万円から8,036百万円へ減少した。
  5. FY2024-Q2Year-on-year increase in operating cash flowAnnual report

    「当第2四半期連結累計期間における営業活動により得られた資金は、4,211百万円(前年同期比1,626百万円増、63.0%増)となりました。」

    営業活動によるキャッシュ・フローは42億11百万円となり、前年同期比63.0%増加した。
  6. FY2023Operating cash flow down year on yearAnnual report

    「当連結会計年度における営業活動により得られた資金は、8,592百万円(前年同期比1,541百万円減、15.2%減)となりました。」

    営業活動によるキャッシュ・フローは85億92百万円となり、前年度の101億33百万円から15.2%減少した。
  7. FY2023-Q2Operating cash flow down year on yearAnnual report

    「当第2四半期連結累計期間における営業活動により得られた資金は、 2,584百万円 (前年同期比 1,086百万円減 、 29.6%減 )となりました。」

    営業活動によるキャッシュ・フローは25億84百万円となり、前年同期比29.6%減少した。前年度通期で過去最高を更新した後、当四半期累計では減少している。
  8. FY2022AdvancedAnnual report

    「当連結会計年度における営業活動により得られた資金は、10,133百万円(前年同期比903百万円増、9.8%増)となり、過去最高を更新いたしました。」

    営業キャッシュ・フローは前年同期比9.8%増の101億33百万円となり、過去最高を更新した。
  9. FY2022-Q2Year-on-year increase in operating cash flowAnnual report

    「当第2四半期連結累計期間における営業活動により得られた資金は、3,670百万円(前年同期比1,031百万円増、39.1%増)となりました。」

    営業活動によるキャッシュ・フローは3,670百万円となり、前年同期比39.1%増加した。
  10. FY2021営業キャッシュ・フロー通期増加Annual report

    「当連結会計年度における営業活動により得られた資金は、9,229百万円(前年同期比946百万円増、11.4%増)となりました。」

    営業キャッシュ・フローは前年同期比11.4%増の9,229百万円となり、直近四半期累計での減少から通期では増加した。
  11. FY2021-Q2営業キャッシュ・フロー前年同四半期比減少Annual report

    「当第2四半期連結累計期間における営業活動により得られた資金は、2,639百万円(前年同四半期比518百万円減、16.4%減)となりました。」

    営業活動によるキャッシュ・フローは2,639百万円となり、前年同四半期比16.4%減少した。
  12. FY2020-Q2営業キャッシュ・フロー前年同四半期比増加Annual report

    「当第2四半期連結累計期間における営業活動により得られた資金は、3,157百万円(前年同四半期比37百万円増、1.2%増)となりました。」

    営業活動によるキャッシュ・フローは前年同四半期比1.2%増加し、前回記載の前年同四半期比減少から増加に転じた。
  13. FY2019-Q2営業キャッシュ・フロー前年同四半期比減少Annual report

    「当第2四半期連結累計期間における営業活動により得られた資金は、31億20百万円(前年同四半期比9億75百万円減、23.8%減)となりました。」

    営業活動によるキャッシュ・フローは31億20百万円となり、前年同四半期比23.8%減少した。
  14. FY2018RestatedAnnual report

    「当連結会計年度における営業活動により得られた資金は、92億10百万円(前年同期比2億88百万円減、3.0%減)となりました。」

    営業キャッシュ・フローは92億10百万円となり、前年同期比3.0%減少した。前年通期および直近四半期に続き、比較対象期間比の減少を記載している。
  15. FY2018-Q2営業キャッシュ・フロー前年同四半期比減少Annual report

    「当第2四半期連結累計期間における営業活動により得られた資金は、40億95百万円(前年同四半期比3億4百万円減、6.9%減)となりました。」

    営業活動によるキャッシュ・フローは40億95百万円となり、前年同四半期比で3億4百万円、6.9%減少した。前年度通期で示された増加基調から、当四半期累計では減少に転じている。
  16. FY2017First statedAnnual report

    「Cash provided by operating activities for the fiscal year was ¥9,498 million, up ¥1,328 million, or 16.3%, year on year.」

    営業活動によるキャッシュ・フローが94億98百万円となり、前年同期比16.3%増加した。
Moved together

"Expansion of Health and Lifestyle and Dispensing Pharmacy Businesses through M&A" moved the same way as this thread, in the same document, in 4 of its 18 moves.

443333★123456
  1. ★This thread
  2. 1Expansion of Health and Lifestyle and Dispensing Pharmacy Businesses through M&A4×
  3. 2Continued Revenue Growth and Record-High Results4×
  4. 3Stable Dividends with a Target Total Payout Ratio of 15% and Investment for Growth3×
  5. 4Securing Profitability Through Productivity Gains and Operational Improvements in Indirect Functions3×
  6. 5Expanding the Store Network Through New Dispensing Service Locations3×
  7. 6Strengthening Home-Care Dispensing and Community Family Pharmacy Functions3×

★ is this thread; numbers match the list above. The number on a line is how many documents both moved the same way in; lines between the other threads count the documents they moved together in too. Threads that move together often sit closer.

When this could move next
TOKAI Corp.'s next results are scheduled for 2026-11-12. Read the earnings preview It last moved in the Earnings presentation of 2026-05-12: "Achieved".
News
No news is linked to this thread yet. When an article touches it, it will appear here by date.