Results for this period
Full year1 May 2025–30 April 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 May 2025–30 April 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥36,000 thousand |
| Operating profit | ¥27,632 thousand |
| Ordinary income | ¥-69,836 thousand |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-69,906 thousand |
| Total assets | ¥2,789,714 thousand |
| Net assets | ¥-141,616 thousand |
Items this document does not state (29)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The information was disclosed because the financial results for the fiscal year ended April 2026 of 合同会社FO1 were finalized. No factors affecting changes in results were provided.