Komori
Earnings8871GOLDCREST Co.,Ltd.Real estate

Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc.

GOLDCREST Co.,Ltd. disclosed that the financial results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 of ミューアセット, an unlisted parent company, have been finalized. ミューアセット reported net income of ¥1,795.42 million for the fiscal year.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales1,770,898¥ thousand
Operating profit1,769,905¥ thousand
Ordinary income1,829,839¥ thousand
Net income attributable to owners of the parent1,795,420¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets37,540,743¥ thousand
of which net assets 37,506,324 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Issued Shares at Period-End60 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥1,770,898 thousand
Operating profit¥1,769,905 thousand
Ordinary income¥1,829,839 thousand
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,795,420 thousand
Total assets¥37,540,743 thousand
Net assets¥37,506,324 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End60 Shares
Items this document does not state (28)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The financial results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 of ミューアセット, an unlisted parent company, have been finalized.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc. | GOLDCREST Co.,Ltd. (8871) timely disclosure | Komori