Komori

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)"

In the capital adequacy ratio table on page 7 of the materials explaining the financial results for the fiscal year ended March 2025, the figures for risk assets and off-balance-sheet items as of the end of March 2025, together with their comparative figures, were corrected upward by ¥338 million for both the non-consolidated and consolidated accounts. The capital adequacy ratio itself was unchanged before and after the correction.

Worth reading
38Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
338
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure13 May 2025

FY2025 Financial Results Summary [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Open the original document
92 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2025-08-13
Location of correction (where in the original document)

2025年3月期決算説明資料P7(7.自己資本比率(国内基準))

Before correction

単体・リスク・アセット等(2025年3月末) 1,302,577 / 単体・リスク・アセット等(2024年9月末比) △23,968 / 単体・リスク・アセット等(2024年3月末比) △19,716 / 単体・オフ・バランス(2025年3月末) 23,515 / 単体・オフ・バランス(2024年9月末比) 13,461 / 単体・オフ・バランス(2024年3月末比) 10,136 / 連結・リスク・アセット等(2025年3月末) 1,436,544 / 連結・リスク・アセット等(2024年9月末比) △31,780 / 連結・リスク・アセット等(2024年3月末比) △26,240 / 連結・オフ・バランス(2025年3月末) 35,715 / 連結・オフ・バランス(2024年9月末比) 25,734 / 連結・オフ・バランス(2024年3月末比) 22,408

After correction

単体・リスク・アセット等(2025年3月末) 1,302,915 / 単体・リスク・アセット等(2024年9月末比) △23,630 / 単体・リスク・アセット等(2024年3月末比) △19,378 / 単体・オフ・バランス(2025年3月末) 23,853 / 単体・オフ・バランス(2024年9月末比) 13,799 / 単体・オフ・バランス(2024年3月末比) 10,474 / 連結・リスク・アセット等(2025年3月末) 1,436,882 / 連結・リスク・アセット等(2024年9月末比) △31,442 / 連結・リスク・アセット等(2024年3月末比) △25,902 / 連結・オフ・バランス(2025年3月末) 36,053 / 連結・オフ・バランス(2024年9月末比) 26,072 / 連結・オフ・バランス(2024年3月末比) 22,746

Changes単体・リスク・アセット等 +338 / 単体・オフ・バランス +338 / 連結・リスク・アセット等 +338 / 連結・オフ・バランス +338
Reason for correction

「2025年3月期 決算短信〔日本基準〕(連結)」の提出後に、記載内容の誤りがあり一部訂正が必要であることが判明したため。

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionFY2025 Financial Results Summary [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)
Original disclosure date13 May 2025
Location of correction2025年3月期決算説明資料P7(7.自己資本比率(国内基準))
Details of correction単体・リスク・アセット等(2025年3月末) 1,302,577 / 単体・リスク・アセット等(2024年9月末比) △23,968 / 単体・リスク・アセット等(2024年3月末比) △19,716 / 単体・オフ・バランス(2025年3月末) 23,515 / 単体・オフ・バランス(2024年9月末比) 13,461 / 単体・オフ・バランス(2024年3月末比) 10,136 / 連結・リスク・アセット等(2025年3月末) 1,436,544 / 連結・リスク・アセット等(2024年9月末比) △31,780 / 連結・リスク・アセット等(2024年3月末比) △26,240 / 連結・オフ・バランス(2025年3月末) 35,715 / 連結・オフ・バランス(2024年9月末比) 25,734 / 連結・オフ・バランス(2024年3月末比) 22,408 → 単体・リスク・アセット等(2025年3月末) 1,302,915 / 単体・リスク・アセット等(2024年9月末比) △23,630 / 単体・リスク・アセット等(2024年3月末比) △19,378 / 単体・オフ・バランス(2025年3月末) 23,853 / 単体・オフ・バランス(2024年9月末比) 13,799 / 単体・オフ・バランス(2024年3月末比) 10,474 / 連結・リスク・アセット等(2025年3月末) 1,436,882 / 連結・リスク・アセット等(2024年9月末比) △31,442 / 連結・リスク・アセット等(2024年3月末比) △25,902 / 連結・オフ・バランス(2025年3月末) 36,053 / 連結・オフ・バランス(2024年9月末比) 26,072 / 連結・オフ・バランス(2024年3月末比) 22,746
Reason for correction「2025年3月期 決算短信〔日本基準〕(連結)」の提出後に、記載内容の誤りがあり一部訂正が必要であることが判明したため。
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2025年3月期決算短信の提出後に記載内容の誤りが判明し、一部訂正が必要となったため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)" | Bank of The Ryukyus,Limited (8399) timely disclosure | Komori