Komori
Goldwin (8111) · FactAdvanced

Revenue Disclosures by Performance, Lifestyle and Fashion

First written in FY2022-Q1. 14 of 15 entries say "Advanced", first in FY2022-Q2. Latest entry: FY2026.

15entries
6years
0from disclosures
Share on X
How it moved
ProgressHeldSoftenedWorseAdvancedFY2022-Q2 – FY20262021: 220212022: 420222023: 320232024: 320242025: 220252026: 12026
Same theme, other companies
Disaggregated revenue disclosure under the revenue recognition standardA theme 86 companies write about · 0 as a headwind · 3 as a tailwind

14 other companies' latest entry also says "Advanced".

Ridges = years it wrote progress, valleys = years it wrote worse. Most hopeful companies at the back. Drag to turn, scroll to zoom, right-drag to pan. On a phone, two fingers turn and pinch to zoom; one finger scrolls the page.
Showing 14 of the 86 companies compared. The sentences above are computed from all 86.
Full recordFilings, disclosures and news, newest first
  1. FY2026AdvancedAnnual report

    「Performance ¥40,652 million, Lifestyle ¥82,279 million, Fashion ¥13,066 million, Other ¥1,518 million, Revenue from contracts with customers ¥137,516 million」

    The Company continued to disclose revenue by category, reporting Lifestyle at ¥82,279 million, Performance at ¥40,652 million, Fashion at ¥13,066 million and Other at ¥1,518 million.
  2. FY2026-H1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Performance ¥16,652 million, Lifestyle ¥32,589 million, Fashion ¥5,383 million, Other ¥964 million, Revenue from contracts with customers ¥55,589 million」

    The Company continued to disclose revenue by category. For the interim period, Lifestyle was ¥32,589 million, Performance was ¥16,652 million, Fashion was ¥5,383 million and Other was ¥964 million.
  3. FY2025AdvancedAnnual report

    「Performance ¥40,049 million, Lifestyle ¥80,550 million, Fashion ¥11,706 million, Revenue from contracts with customers ¥132,305 million」

    The Company continued to disclose revenue by category. Lifestyle increased from ¥74,174 million in the previous fiscal year to ¥80,550 million, while Fashion also increased to ¥11,706 million. Performance was ¥40,049 million.
  4. FY2025-H1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Performance ¥16,872 million Lifestyle ¥31,856 million Fashion ¥4,639 million Revenue from contracts with customers ¥53,367 million」

    The Company continued to disclose revenue disaggregated for the interim period under the revenue recognition accounting standard, reporting Lifestyle at ¥31,856 million, Performance at ¥16,872 million and Fashion at ¥4,639 million.
  5. FY2024AdvancedAnnual report

    「Performance ¥41,820 million Lifestyle ¥74,174 million Fashion ¥10,911 million Revenue from contracts with customers ¥126,907 million」

    The Company disclosed full-year revenue disaggregated into Performance at ¥41,820 million, Lifestyle at ¥74,174 million and Fashion at ¥10,911 million. Lifestyle increased 11.0% year on year and Fashion increased 22.0%.
  6. FY2024-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「Performance ¥31,342 million Lifestyle ¥56,025 million Fashion ¥7,464 million Revenue from contracts with customers ¥94,832 million」

    The Company disclosed cumulative third-quarter revenue disaggregated under the revenue recognition accounting standard, with Lifestyle at ¥56,025 million, Performance at ¥31,342 million and Fashion at ¥7,464 million.
  7. FY2024-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「Performance ¥18,157 million Lifestyle ¥28,605 million Fashion ¥4,333 million Revenue from contracts with customers ¥51,096 million」

    The Company disclosed cumulative second-quarter revenue by category under the revenue recognition accounting standard, with Lifestyle at ¥28,605 million, Performance at ¥18,157 million and Fashion at ¥4,333 million.
  8. FY2024-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Performance ¥8,424 million Lifestyle ¥13,366 million Fashion ¥1,359 million Revenue from contracts with customers ¥23,150 million」

    The Company disclosed first-quarter revenue by category under the revenue recognition accounting standard. Lifestyle was ¥13,366 million, Performance was ¥8,424 million and Fashion was ¥1,359 million.
  9. FY2023-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「Performance ¥29,322 million Lifestyle ¥51,312 million Fashion ¥6,112 million Revenue from contracts with customers ¥86,746 million」

    The Company disclosed cumulative third-quarter revenue by category under the revenue recognition accounting standard, with Lifestyle at ¥51,312 million, Performance at ¥29,322 million and Fashion at ¥6,112 million.
  10. FY2023-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「Performance ¥16,275 million Lifestyle ¥25,630 million Fashion ¥3,403 million Revenue from contracts with customers ¥45,309 million」

    The Company disclosed cumulative second-quarter revenue by category under the revenue recognition accounting standard. Lifestyle was ¥25,630 million, Performance was ¥16,275 million and Fashion was ¥3,403 million.
  11. FY2023-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Performance ¥7,880 million Lifestyle ¥12,192 million Fashion ¥1,025 million Revenue from contracts with customers ¥21,099 million」

    The Company disclosed revenue by category for the first quarter under the revenue recognition accounting standard. Lifestyle was ¥12,192 million, Performance was ¥7,880 million and Fashion was ¥1,025 million.
  12. FY2022AdvancedAnnual report

    「Performance ¥34,369 million Lifestyle ¥56,632 million Fashion ¥7,232 million Revenue from contracts with customers ¥98,235 million」

    The Company disclosed the full-year disaggregation of revenue under the revenue recognition accounting standard, with Lifestyle at ¥56,632 million, Performance at ¥34,369 million and Fashion at ¥7,232 million.
  13. FY2022-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「Performance ¥24,460 million Lifestyle ¥44,217 million Fashion ¥5,104 million Revenue from contracts with customers ¥73,782 million」

    The Company disclosed revenue by category for the cumulative third quarter under the revenue recognition accounting standard. Lifestyle was ¥44,217 million, Performance was ¥24,460 million and Fashion was ¥5,104 million.
  14. FY2022-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「Performance ¥13,236 million Lifestyle ¥22,229 million Fashion ¥2,742 million Revenue from contracts with customers ¥38,208 million」

    The Company disclosed revenue by category for the cumulative second quarter under the revenue recognition accounting standard. Lifestyle was ¥22,229 million, Performance was ¥13,236 million and Fashion was ¥2,742 million.
  15. FY2022-Q1First statedAnnual report

    「Performance ¥6,030 million Lifestyle ¥10,244 million Fashion ¥802 million Revenue from contracts with customers ¥17,078 million」

    For the first time, revenue from contracts with customers was disaggregated into 3 categories, Performance, Lifestyle and Fashion, following the adoption of the revenue recognition accounting standard.
Moved together

"Weak Performance at YOUNGONE OUTDOOR Corporation and Decline in Equity-Method Investment Gains" moved the same way as this thread, in the same document, in 12 of its 15 moves.

121110998★123456
  1. ★This thread
  2. 1Weak Performance at YOUNGONE OUTDOOR Corporation and Decline in Equity-Method Investment Gains12×
  3. 2Market Creation through a Multi-Brand Strategy11×
  4. 3Consecutive Revenue and Profit Growth and New Record Highs in Profit10×
  5. 4Reducing Lost Sales and Improving Gross Margin through Ordering and Inventory Management9×
  6. 5Share Buybacks for Shareholder Returns and Improved Capital Efficiency9×
  7. 6Strengthening Self-Managed Sales Areas and Directly Operated Stores8×

★ is this thread; numbers match the list above. The number on a line is how many documents both moved the same way in; lines between the other threads count the documents they moved together in too. Threads that move together often sit closer.

When this could move next
Goldwin's next results are scheduled for 2026-11-05. Read the earnings preview
News
No news is linked to this thread yet. When an article touches it, it will appear here by date.