Komori
Presentation materials for financial results7433Hakuto Co.,Ltd.Trading & Wholesale

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Supplementary Explanatory Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Results"

In the supplementary explanatory materials for the fiscal year ending March 2026, the figures in the order intake and order backlog graph, the comments, figures and changes in the consolidated balance sheet, and the comments in the consolidated statement of cash flows were corrected.

Worth reading
43Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure12 May 2026

Supplementary Financial Results Information for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

Open the original document
13 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-25
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 6: figures in the “Changes in Consolidated Order Intake and Order Backlog” graph; page 8: comments in the “Consolidated Balance Sheet” and figures for the fiscal year ending March 2026 and changes in the table; page 9: comments in the “Statement of Cash Flows”

Reason for correction

This was due to partial corrections to figures in the “Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)” disclosed on 12 May 2026, as well as errors identified in some of the descriptions during the review process leading to finalization of the financial results.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSupplementary Financial Results Information for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026
Original disclosure date12 May 2026
Location of correctionPage 6: figures in the “Changes in Consolidated Order Intake and Order Backlog” graph; page 8: comments in the “Consolidated Balance Sheet” and figures for the fiscal year ending March 2026 and changes in the table; page 9: comments in the “Statement of Cash Flows”
Reason for correctionThis was due to partial corrections to figures in the “Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)” disclosed on 12 May 2026, as well as errors identified in some of the descriptions during the review process leading to finalization of the financial results.
Items this document does not state (2)
Details of correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

This was due to partial corrections to figures in the Summary of Financial Results disclosed on 12 May 2026, as well as errors identified in some of the descriptions during the review process leading to finalization of the financial results.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Supplementary Explanatory Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Results" | Hakuto Co.,Ltd. (7433) timely disclosure | Komori