Komori
Occurring Fact7384Procrea Holdings,Inc.Banks

Potential inability or delay in collecting receivables at a subsidiary

At consolidated subsidiary 株式会社青森みちのく銀行, the risk of being unable to collect or experiencing delays in collecting ¥521 million in loans arose after a business partner filed for special liquidation. The portion not secured by collateral, provisions or other measures has been fully provided for, and the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026 remains unchanged.

Worth reading
40Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
521
¥ million (loans)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Risk of Non-Collection or Delayed Collection of Receivables at a Subsidiary

Subject Entity

株式会社青森みちのく銀行 (a consolidated subsidiary of the filing company) and the business partner concerned (name undisclosed)

Occurrence30 March 2026 (the date on which the business partner filed for special liquidation with the Aomori District Court)
Same day
Litigation / administrative action30 March 2026 (date of filing for special liquidation)
This disclosure03/31/2026
Cause

The business partner finalized a business revitalization plan formulated with the involvement of the Aomori Prefecture Small and Medium Enterprise Revitalization Council and filed for special liquidation with the Aomori District Court on 30 March 2026.

Amount of Impact on Business Performance

¥521 million in loans (amount of receivables; the portion not secured by collateral, provisions or other measures has been fully provided for, although the amount recorded as a provision itself is Not disclosed)

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There is no change to the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026.

Amount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collection

¥521 million in loans (counterparty: the business partner concerned, name undisclosed)

Related procedures

Type

Filing for special liquidation

Court or authority

Aomori District Court

Outlook

The portion not secured by collateral, provisions or other measures has already been fully provided for, and the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026 will not be revised.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameRisk of Non-Collection or Delayed Collection of Receivables at a Subsidiary
Date of occurrence30 March 2026 (the date on which the business partner filed for special liquidation with the Aomori District Court)
Subject Entity株式会社青森みちのく銀行 (a consolidated subsidiary of the filing company) and the business partner concerned (name undisclosed)
CauseThe business partner finalized a business revitalization plan formulated with the involvement of the Aomori Prefecture Small and Medium Enterprise Revitalization Council and filed for special liquidation with the Aomori District Court on 30 March 2026.
Amount of Impact on Business Performance¥521 million in loans (amount of receivables; the portion not secured by collateral, provisions or other measures has been fully provided for, although the amount recorded as a provision itself is Not disclosed)
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere is no change to the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026.
Type of litigation or proceedingFiling for special liquidation
Court or authorityAomori District Court
Date of filing / date of action30 March 2026 (date of filing for special liquidation)
Amount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collection¥521 million in loans (counterparty: the business partner concerned, name undisclosed)
OutlookThe portion not secured by collateral, provisions or other measures has already been fully provided for, and the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026 will not be revised.
Items this document does not state (14)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsAccounting period in which recognizedPlaintiffDefendantClaim amount / surcharge amountSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the changePlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The business partner finalized a business revitalization plan formulated with the involvement of the Aomori Prefecture Small and Medium Enterprise Revitalization Council and filed for special liquidation with the Aomori District Court on 30 March 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Potential inability or delay in collecting receivables at a subsidiary | Procrea Holdings,Inc. (7384) timely disclosure | Komori