Komori
Occurring Fact7384Procrea Holdings,Inc.Banks

Notice Concerning Unrealized Losses on Securities at the Fiscal Year-End of March 2026

Unrealized losses on held-to-maturity bonds held by the consolidated subsidiary 株式会社青森みちのく銀行 totaled ¥11,768 million as of the end of March 2026. Despite these unrealized losses, the company has not revised its forecasts for the fiscal year ending March 2026 or its dividend forecast.

Worth reading
43Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
11768
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Notice Concerning Unrealized Losses on Securities at the Fiscal Year-End of March 2026

Subject Entity

株式会社青森みちのく銀行 (consolidated subsidiary)

Target Locations / Products

Securities (bonds held to maturity)

Occurrence31 March 2026
This disclosure04/28/2026
Amount of Impact on Business Performance

¥11,768 million (total unrealized losses on securities; no accounting classification specified)

Accounting period in which recognized

Fiscal year ending March 2026

Impact on Earnings Forecast

The consolidated earnings forecast and dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026 remain unchanged.

Outlook

The consolidated earnings forecast and dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026 remain unchanged.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameNotice Concerning Unrealized Losses on Securities at the Fiscal Year-End of March 2026
Date of occurrence31 March 2026
Subject Entity株式会社青森みちのく銀行 (consolidated subsidiary)
Target Locations / ProductsSecurities (bonds held to maturity)
Amount of Impact on Business Performance¥11,768 million (total unrealized losses on securities; no accounting classification specified)
Accounting period in which recognizedFiscal year ending March 2026
Impact on Earnings ForecastThe consolidated earnings forecast and dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026 remain unchanged.
OutlookThe consolidated earnings forecast and dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026 remain unchanged.
Items this document does not state (17)
Date recognized / date notice receivedCauseType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the changePlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Unrealized Losses on Securities at the Fiscal Year-End of March 2026 | Procrea Holdings,Inc. (7384) timely disclosure | Komori