Komori
Occurring Fact7384Procrea Holdings,Inc.Banks

Notice Regarding Unrealized Losses on Securities at the End of the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027

The company disclosed total unrealized losses of ¥12,072 million as of the end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 on bonds held to maturity by its consolidated subsidiary, 株式会社青森みちのく銀行. The consolidated earnings forecasts and dividend forecasts remain unchanged.

Worth reading
43Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
12072
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Unrealized losses on securities as of the end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027

Subject Entity

株式会社青森みちのく銀行 (consolidated subsidiary)

Target Locations / Products

Securities (bonds held to maturity)

Occurrence30 June 2026 (end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027)
This disclosure07/27/2026
Amount of Impact on Business Performance

¥12,072 million (total unrealized losses on securities; the accounting treatment for recognition in profit or loss is Not disclosed)

Accounting period in which recognized

End of first quarter of fiscal year ending March 2027

Impact on Earnings Forecast

No change to the consolidated earnings forecast or dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027

Outlook

The consolidated earnings forecasts and dividend forecasts for the fiscal year ending March 2027 will remain unchanged

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameUnrealized losses on securities as of the end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027
Date of occurrence30 June 2026 (end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027)
Subject Entity株式会社青森みちのく銀行 (consolidated subsidiary)
Target Locations / ProductsSecurities (bonds held to maturity)
Amount of Impact on Business Performance¥12,072 million (total unrealized losses on securities; the accounting treatment for recognition in profit or loss is Not disclosed)
Accounting period in which recognizedEnd of first quarter of fiscal year ending March 2027
Impact on Earnings ForecastNo change to the consolidated earnings forecast or dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027
OutlookThe consolidated earnings forecasts and dividend forecasts for the fiscal year ending March 2027 will remain unchanged
Items this document does not state (17)
Date recognized / date notice receivedCauseType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the changePlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Unrealized Losses on Securities at the End of the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 | Procrea Holdings,Inc. (7384) timely disclosure | Komori