Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7161Jimoto Holdings,Inc.Banks

Notice Regarding Differences Between Consolidated Results and the Previous Fiscal Year’s Results

Consolidated ordinary income for the fiscal year ending March 2026 was ¥44,080 million, exceeding the previous fiscal year's results by ¥5,806 million, or 15.1%. This is a report of differences from the previous fiscal year's results, not a revision to the forecast.

Worth reading
66In focus
Scored from 1 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
15.1
%
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full year
Reason for the revision

Consolidated ordinary income increased by 10% or more from the previous period's actual results, mainly because funds investment income, including interest on loans, increased.

Previous-period resultsOrdinary income (consolidated): ¥38,274 million
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsOrdinary income (consolidated): ¥38,274 million
Reason for the revisionConsolidated ordinary income increased by 10% or more from the previous period's actual results, mainly because funds investment income, including interest on loans, increased.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (8)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per sharePublication date of previous forecastDetails and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Consolidated ordinary income increased by at least 10% from the previous fiscal year's results, mainly due to an increase in funds investment income, including interest on loans.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Differences Between Consolidated Results and the Previous Fiscal Year’s Results | Jimoto Holdings,Inc. (7161) timely disclosure | Komori