Komori
Earnings6620Miyakoshi Holdings,Inc.Real estate

Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Operating revenue for the first quarter was ¥0 million, down 99.7% year on year. Operating loss widened from ¥7 million in the same period of the previous year to ¥212 million, while ordinary loss and net loss were also recorded.

Worth reading
39Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
99.7
%
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales0¥ millionYear on year -99.7%Progress 0.0%
Operating profit-212¥ million
Ordinary income-87¥ million
Net income attributable to owners of the parent-84¥ million

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥(2.11)
Financial position at period-end
Total assets26,731¥ million
of which net assets 26,326 ¥ millionEquity ratio 92.4%vs. prior year-end -0.1pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥3,500 million (YoY +793.2%)
Operating profit¥150 million
Ordinary income¥487 million
Net income¥330 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Completion of tenant relocations and building demolition work in connection with the WIC project

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidation0 additions, 0 exclusions (no material changes)
Depreciation and amortization¥65 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNone (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End40,014,943 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End1,004 treasury shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFirst quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026
Net Sales¥0 million (YoY -99.7%)
Operating profit¥-212 million
Ordinary income¥-87 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥-84 million
Net income per share¥(2.11)
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 92.4% / End of previous period 92.5%
Total assets¥26,731 million
Net assets¥26,326 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥3,500 million (YoY +793.2%) / Operating profit ¥150 million / Ordinary income ¥487 million / Net income ¥330 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0
Depreciation and amortization¥65 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidation0 additions, 0 exclusions (no material changes)
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNone (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End40,014,943 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End1,004 treasury shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceCompletion of tenant relocations and building demolition work in connection with the WIC project
Items this document does not state (15)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Material subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company explained that, in connection with the WIC project, tenants vacated the buildings that had previously been leased, and the demolition of the buildings and structures was completed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Miyakoshi Holdings,Inc. (6620) timely disclosure | Komori