Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
The Company recorded an impairment loss of ¥848 million on fixed assets and ¥95 million in demolition and related costs associated with the WIC project as extraordinary losses, and recorded an allowance for doubtful accounts of ¥944 million as a non-operating loss based on a conservative assessment of its long-term loans receivable.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥391 million (YoY -62.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-333 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-839 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-1,937 million |
| Net income per share | -¥48.42 |
| Operating Margin | △85.1% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 92.5 / End of previous period 91.2 |
| Total assets | ¥26,506 million |
| Net assets | ¥26,093 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-906 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥2,821 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | △0 |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥5,485 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥2,000 million (YoY +410.4%) / Operating profit ¥-700 million / Ordinary income ¥-363 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥-345 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0.00 → ¥0.00 |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥53 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥848 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses ¥848 million, Other ¥95 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | None (対象者:Not applicable) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 40,014,943 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 996 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The Company recorded an impairment loss of ¥848 million on fixed assets and ¥95 million in demolition and related costs associated with the WIC project as extraordinary losses, and recorded an allowance for doubtful accounts of ¥944 million as a non-operating loss based on a conservative assessment of its long-term loans receivable. |
Items this document does not state (7)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company recorded an impairment loss of ¥848 million on fixed assets and ¥95 million in demolition and related costs due to the demolition of buildings and other assets associated with the WIC project. In addition, the Company conservatively assessed its long-term loans receivable to strengthen its financial position and recorded an allowance for doubtful accounts of ¥944 million as a non-operating loss.