Komori
Earnings6620Miyakoshi Holdings,Inc.Real estate

Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company

The non-consolidated financial results of the parent company, 宮越グループ株式会社, for the fiscal year ending March 2026 were finalized and disclosed. Operating loss was ¥178 thousand, ordinary loss was ¥100,670 thousand, and net loss was ¥100,960 thousand. Net assets were negative ¥298,881 thousand.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 6 sections
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
100960
¥ thousand
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Operating profit-178¥ thousand
Ordinary income-100,670¥ thousand
Net income attributable to owners of the parent-100,960¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets17,801,265¥ thousand
of which net assets -298,881 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Selling, general and administrative expenses of ¥178 thousand, interest income of ¥18,006 thousand, interest expense of ¥96,133 thousand, and foreign exchange losses of ¥22,364 thousand were recorded.

Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Operating profit¥-178 thousand
Ordinary income¥-100,670 thousand
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥-100,960 thousand
Total assets¥17,801,265 thousand
Net assets¥-298,881 thousand
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceSelling, general and administrative expenses of ¥178 thousand, interest income of ¥18,006 thousand, interest expense of ¥96,133 thousand, and foreign exchange losses of ¥22,364 thousand were recorded.
Items this document does not state (29)
Accounting standardsNet SalesNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndTreasury Shares at Period-End

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Selling, general and administrative expenses of ¥178 thousand, interest expense of ¥96,133 thousand, and foreign exchange losses of ¥22,364 thousand were recorded, while interest income was ¥18,006 thousand.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company | Miyakoshi Holdings,Inc. (6620) timely disclosure | Komori