Orders for pump products increased, while sales of defoaming and deaeration pumps for the food sector and overseas markets were strong
First written in FY2017-Q1. 14 of 37 entries say "Advanced", first in FY2017-Q2. Latest entry: 2026-11-06.
No other company in this theme has enough history to compare yet.
- FY2026-H1AdvancedAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥646.167 million, up 19.0% year on year, as higher public-sector orders and orders from food-related companies, oil- and chemical-related companies and overseas companies more than offset lower orders from machinery- and electronics-related companies. Revenue was ¥432.961 million, up 16.3%, as higher public-sector sales and sales to food-related companies, ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies, oil- and chemical-related companies, power-related companies and overseas companies more than offset lower sales to machinery- and electronics-related companies.」
FY2026-H1 pump-product order intake increased 19.0%, while revenue increased 16.3%. - FY2025Orders increased, revenue declinedAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥1,010.111 million, up 5.8% from the previous fiscal year, as higher public-sector orders and orders from ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies and oil- and chemical-related companies more than offset lower orders from machinery- and electronics-related companies. Revenue was ¥913.782 million, down 8.9%, as higher sales to machinery- and electronics-related companies were more than offset by lower sales to food-related companies, oil- and chemical-related companies and power-related companies.」
FY2025 pump-product order intake increased 5.8%, while revenue decreased 8.9%. - FY2025-H1Orders and revenue downAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥543.136 million, down 6.7% year on year, as lower orders from food-related companies, oil- and chemical-related companies and power-related companies more than offset higher orders from ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies and overseas companies. Revenue was ¥372.130 million, down 8.2%, as higher sales to ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies and machinery- and electronics-related companies were more than offset by lower sales to food-related companies, oil- and chemical-related companies, power-related companies and overseas companies.」
Pump-product order intake decreased 6.7% year on year, while revenue decreased 8.2%. - FY2024AdvancedAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥954.911 million, up 5.6% from the previous fiscal year, as higher public-sector orders and orders from machinery- and electronics-related companies, power-related companies and overseas companies more than offset lower orders from ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies and oil- and chemical-related companies. Revenue was ¥1,003.270 million, up 18.5%, as higher public-sector sales and sales to food-related companies, oil- and chemical-related companies and overseas companies more than offset lower sales to power-related companies.」
FY2024 pump-product order intake increased 5.6%, while revenue increased 18.5%. - FY2024-Q3AdvancedAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥858.227 million, up 14.1% year on year, as higher public-sector orders and orders from machinery- and electronics-related companies and power-related companies more than offset lower orders from oil- and chemical-related companies and overseas companies. Revenue was ¥652.001 million, up 15.0%, as higher public-sector sales and sales to food-related companies, machinery- and electronics-related companies, oil- and chemical-related companies and overseas companies more than offset lower sales to power-related companies.」
Pump-product order intake increased 14.1% year on year, while revenue increased 15.0%. - FY2024-Q2AdvancedAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥582.269 million, up 24.6% year on year, due mainly to higher public-sector orders and orders from machinery- and electronics-related companies and power-related companies. Revenue was ¥405.268 million, up 4.9%, as higher sales to food-related companies, machinery- and electronics-related companies, oil- and chemical-related companies and overseas companies more than offset lower sales to power-related companies.」
Pump products in the cumulative FY2024-Q2 period recorded a 24.6% year-on-year increase in order intake and a 4.9% increase in revenue. - FY2024-Q1AdvancedAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥294.501 million, up 42.8% year on year, as higher public-sector orders and orders from machinery- and electronics-related companies, oil- and chemical-related companies and power-related companies more than offset lower orders from food-related companies, ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies and overseas companies. Revenue was ¥170.199 million, up 27.5%, as higher public-sector sales and sales to ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies, oil- and chemical-related companies and overseas companies more than offset lower sales to power-related companies.」
FY2024-Q1 pump-product order intake increased 42.8% year on year, while revenue increased 27.5%. - FY2023-Q3Orders increased, revenue declinedAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥752.423 million, up 13.8% year on year, as higher orders from food-related companies, ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies, machinery- and electronics-related companies, general manufacturing-related companies and overseas companies more than offset lower public-sector orders and orders from power-related companies. Revenue was ¥567.097 million, down 4.6%, as higher sales to machinery- and electronics-related companies, general manufacturing-related companies and overseas companies were more than offset by lower public-sector sales and sales to power-related companies.」
Pump-product order intake increased 13.8% year on year, while revenue decreased 4.6%. - FY2023-Q2Orders and revenue upAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥467.394 million, up 1.8% year on year, as higher orders from machinery- and electronics-related companies and overseas companies more than offset lower public-sector orders and orders from power-related companies. Revenue was ¥386.193 million, up 2.8%, as higher sales to machinery- and electronics-related companies more than offset lower sales to ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies.」
Pump-product order intake increased 1.8% year on year, while revenue increased 2.8%. - FY2023-Q1Orders increased, revenue declinedAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥206.165 million, up 16.3% year on year, as higher orders from food-related companies, machinery- and electronics-related companies and overseas companies more than offset lower orders from power-related companies. Revenue was ¥133.500 million, down 5.0%, as higher sales to machinery- and electronics-related companies were more than offset by lower sales to food-related companies, ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies and power-related companies.」
Pump-product order intake increased 16.3% year on year, while revenue decreased 5.0%. - FY2022Orders increased, revenue declinedAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥852.111 million, up 12.8% from the previous fiscal year, as higher orders from food-related companies, machinery- and electronics-related companies, power-related companies and overseas companies more than offset lower public-sector orders. Revenue was ¥814.602 million, down 12.8%, as higher sales to food-related companies, ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies, machinery- and electronics-related companies and pulp-related companies were more than offset by lower sales to power-related companies.」
FY2022 pump-product order intake increased 12.8%, while revenue decreased 12.8%. - FY2022-Q3Orders increased, revenue declinedAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥661.373 million, up 6.7% year on year, as higher orders from food-related companies, ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies, machinery- and electronics-related companies, power-related companies and overseas companies more than offset lower public-sector orders. Revenue was ¥594.543 million, down 16.7%, as higher sales to food-related companies and ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies were more than offset by lower sales to power-related companies.」
Pump-product order intake increased 6.7% year on year, while revenue decreased 16.7%. - FY2022-Q2Orders increased, revenue declinedAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥459.125 million, up 2.5% year on year, as higher orders from power-related companies and food-related companies more than offset lower public-sector orders. Revenue was ¥375.821 million, down 16.7%, as higher sales to ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies were more than offset by lower sales to power-related companies.」
Pump-product order intake increased 2.5%, driven by higher orders from power-related companies and food-related companies, while revenue decreased 16.7%. - FY2022-Q1Orders and revenue downAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥177.338 million, down 12.7% year on year, as lower orders from oil- and chemical-related companies more than offset higher orders from ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies and overseas companies. Revenue was ¥140.506 million, down 31.2%, as higher sales to oil- and chemical-related companies were more than offset by lower sales to power-related companies and overseas companies.」
Pump-product order intake decreased 12.7% year on year, while revenue decreased 31.2%. - FY2021Lower orders received, higher net salesAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥755.712 million, down 22.5% from the previous fiscal year, despite higher public-sector orders and orders from oil- and chemical-related companies, as orders from food-related companies, ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies, machinery- and electronics-related companies, power-related companies and overseas companies declined. Revenue was ¥933.918 million, up 12.1%, as higher public-sector sales and sales to power-related companies more than offset lower sales to food-related companies, ferrous- and nonferrous-related companies, machinery- and electronics-related companies and overseas companies.」
Pump-product order intake decreased 22.5%, due mainly to the absence of large projects, while revenue increased 12.1%. - FY2021-Q3Lower orders received, higher net salesAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥620.063 million, down 23.7% year on year, despite higher public-sector orders, as orders from power-related companies declined. The main reason for the decline in pump-product orders was that order intake had temporarily increased in the same period of the previous year because of large projects. Revenue was ¥714.091 million, up 22.6% year on year, as higher sales to power-related companies more than offset lower sales to food-related companies.」
Pump-product order intake decreased 23.7% year on year, while revenue increased 22.6%. The company explained that the decline in orders reflected the absence of the large projects recorded in the same period of the previous year, with order intake broadly at the usual level. - FY2021-Q2Lower orders received, higher net salesAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥447.967 million, down 21.3% year on year, despite higher public-sector orders, as orders from power-related companies, food-related companies and overseas companies declined. The main reason for the decline in pump-product orders was that order intake had temporarily increased in the same period of the previous year because of large projects. Order intake in the cumulative second quarter was therefore broadly in line with the usual level. Revenue was ¥451.266 million, up 11.1% year on year, as higher sales to power-related companies more than offset lower sales to machinery- and electronics-related companies, food-related companies and overseas companies.」
Pump-product order intake decreased 21.3% year on year, while revenue increased 11.1%. The company explained that the decline in orders reflected the absence of the large projects recorded in the same period of the previous year, with order intake broadly at the usual level. - FY2021-Q1Lower orders received, higher net salesAnnual report
「Order intake was ¥203.139 million, down 49.0% year on year, due mainly to lower orders from food-related companies, power-related companies and overseas companies. The main reason for the decline in pump-product orders was that order intake had temporarily increased in the same period of the previous year because of large projects. Order intake in the cumulative first quarter was therefore broadly in line with the usual level. Revenue was ¥204.202 million, up 60.0% year on year, as higher sales to power-related companies and overseas companies more than offset lower sales to food-related companies and machinery- and electronics-related companies.」
Pump-product order intake decreased 49.0% year on year, while revenue increased 60.0%. The company explained that order intake was broadly at the usual level, following the absence of the large projects recorded in the same period of the previous year. - FY2020Orders slightly up, sales downAnnual report
「Although orders from machinery-, electronics- and electric power-related companies declined, increased orders from food-related, oil and chemical-related and overseas companies resulted in orders of ¥975.496 million, up 0.1% year on year. Although sales to food-related, oil and chemical-related and overseas companies increased, net sales totaled ¥833.213 million, down 0.5%, due in part to lower sales to machinery-, electronics- and electric power-related companies.」
FY2020 pump products: order intake increased 0.1%, while revenue decreased 0.5%. - FY2020-Q3Orders and revenue downAnnual report
「Although orders from food-related, oil and chemical-related and overseas companies increased, lower orders from machinery-, electronics- and electric power-related companies resulted in orders of ¥812.133 million, down 2.7% year on year. Although sales to food-related, oil and chemical-related and overseas companies increased, net sales totaled ¥582.625 million, down 3.2%, due in part to lower sales to machinery-, electronics- and electric power-related companies.」
Orders for pump products declined 2.7% year on year, while net sales declined 3.2%. - FY2020-Q2AdvancedAnnual report
「Although orders from machinery- and electronics-related companies declined, increased orders from government agencies, food-related, oil and chemical-related, electric power-related and overseas companies resulted in orders of ¥569.361 million, up 17.7% year on year. Although sales to electric power-related companies declined, net sales totaled ¥406.239 million, up 14.0%, due in part to increased sales to food-related, machinery- and electronics-related and overseas companies.」
Orders for pump products increased 17.7% year on year, while net sales increased 14.0%. - FY2020-Q1Orders increased, revenue declinedAnnual report
「Although orders from machinery- and electronics-related companies declined, increased orders from food-related, oil and chemical-related, electric power-related and overseas companies resulted in orders of ¥398.230 million, up 62.5% year on year. Although sales to food-related, machinery- and electronics-related companies increased, net sales totaled ¥127.646 million, down 22.4%, due in part to lower sales to oil and chemical-related and electric power-related companies.」
Orders for pump products increased 62.5% year on year due to higher orders from food-related, oil and chemical-related, electric power-related and overseas companies, while net sales declined 22.4%. - FY2019AdvancedAnnual report
「Orders totaled ¥974.870 million, up 24.5% year on year, due in part to increased orders from electric power-related, machinery- and electronics-related companies. Net sales totaled ¥837.486 million, up 4.3%, due in part to increased sales to electric power-related and food-related companies.」
Orders for pump products increased 24.5% year on year, while net sales increased 4.3%. - FY2019-Q3Orders increased, revenue declinedAnnual report
「Although orders from overseas companies declined, increased orders from food-related and electric power-related companies resulted in orders of ¥834.944 million, up 26.7% year on year. Although sales to food-related and electric power-related companies increased, net sales totaled ¥601.756 million, down 0.7%, due in part to lower sales to government agencies and overseas companies.」
Orders for pump products increased 26.7% year on year due to higher orders from food-related and electric power-related companies, while net sales declined 0.7% due to lower sales to government agencies and overseas companies. - FY2019-Q2Orders increased, revenue declinedAnnual report
「Although orders from government agencies and overseas and electric power-related companies declined, increased orders from food-related, machinery- and electronics-related companies resulted in orders of ¥483.601 million, up 6.8% year on year. Although sales to food-related and oil and chemical-related companies increased, net sales totaled ¥356.442 million, down 3.7%, due in part to lower sales to government agencies and overseas companies.」
Orders for pump products increased 6.8% year on year, while net sales declined 3.7%. - FY2019-Q1Orders increased, revenue declinedAnnual report
「Although orders from government agencies declined, orders from food-related and electric power-related companies increased, resulting in orders of ¥245.088 million, up 25.4% year on year. Although sales to oil, chemical and electric power-related companies increased, net sales totaled ¥164.414 million, down 3.1%, due in part to lower sales to iron and nonferrous metals-related companies and overseas companies.」
Orders for pump products increased 25.4% year on year due to higher orders from food-related and electric power-related companies, while net sales declined 3.1%. - FY2018AdvancedAnnual report
「Orders totaled ¥783.038 million, up 1.2% year on year, due in part to increased orders from oil, chemical and electric power-related companies. Although sales to food-related companies declined, net sales totaled ¥803.038 million, up 6.8%, due in part to increased sales to machinery- and electronics-related companies.」
Orders for pump products increased 1.2% year on year, while net sales increased 6.8%. - FY2018-Q3AdvancedAnnual report
「Orders totaled ¥659.175 million, up 8.1% year on year, due in part to increased orders from machinery-, electronics- and electric power-related companies. Net sales totaled ¥605.968 million, up 9.0%, due in part to increased sales to machinery-, electronics- and electric power-related companies.」
Orders for pump products from machinery-, electronics- and electric power-related companies increased 8.1% year on year, while net sales increased 9.0%. - FY2018-Q2Orders increased, revenue declinedAnnual report
「Orders totaled ¥452.790 million, up 10.9% year on year, due in part to increased orders from machinery-, electronics- and electric power-related companies. Net sales totaled ¥370.064 million, down 1.4%, due in part to lower sales to food-related companies.」
Orders for pump products increased 10.9% year on year, while net sales declined 1.4%. - FY2018-Q1AdvancedAnnual report
「Although orders from companies related to electric utilities, machinery and electronics increased, orders from food-related companies and domestic general manufacturing plants declined, resulting in orders of ¥195.423 million, down 3.0% year on year. Net sales totaled ¥169.698 million, up 18.4%, due to strong sales to companies related to iron and nonferrous metals, machinery and electronics, as well as domestic general manufacturing plants.」
Orders for pump products declined 3.0% year on year, while net sales increased 18.4%. - FY2017AdvancedAnnual report
「Orders totaled ¥774.045 million, up 13.9% year on year, due to strong orders from government agencies and companies related to electric utilities. Although sales to machinery- and electronics-related companies declined, net sales totaled ¥752.141 million, up 3.4%, due in part to strong sales of deaeration and degassing pumps to government agencies and food-related companies.」
Annual orders for pump products totaled ¥774.045 million, up 13.9% year on year, while net sales totaled ¥752.141 million, up 3.4%. - FY2017-Q3AdvancedAnnual report
「Orders totaled ¥609.903 million, up 12.1% year on year, supported by strong orders from government agencies and companies related to electric utilities. Although sales to government agencies increased, net sales totaled ¥555.880 million, down 2.3%, because sales to machinery-related, electronics-related and electric power-related companies declined.」
Orders for pump products from government agencies and companies related to electric utilities increased 12.1% year on year, while net sales declined 2.3%. - FY2017-Q2AdvancedAnnual report
「Orders totaled ¥408.454 million, up 12.5% year on year, supported by strong orders from government agencies and companies related to electric utilities. Net sales totaled ¥375.119 million, up 6.7%, due in part to strong sales of deaeration and degassing pumps to food-related companies.」
Orders for pump products from government agencies and companies related to electric utilities increased, and sales of deaeration and degassing pumps to food-related companies also increased year on year. - FY2017-Q1First statedAnnual report
「Orders totaled ¥201.568 million, up 20.0% year on year, due to increased orders from companies related to electric utilities, iron and nonferrous metals, machinery and electronics. Net sales totaled ¥143.340 million, up 3.5%, due in part to strong sales of deaeration and degassing pumps to food-related companies and overseas customers.」
Reported a broader customer base for pump-product orders and sales results for deaeration and degassing pumps to food-related companies and overseas customers.