Komori
Occurring Fact6173アクアラインInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Change in the Largest Shareholder, which is also a Principal Shareholder (Change): “Notice Regarding the (Planned) Change in the Principal Shareholder and the Acquisition of Shares in アクアライン Co., Ltd. (Securities Code: 6173) by SAIAS Co., Ltd.”

株式会社SAIAS’s holdings of 株式会社アクアライン shares decreased from 1,213,800 shares to 500,000 shares. As a result, it ceased to be the largest shareholder and a major shareholder and became a shareholder that is not a major shareholder. The previous disclosure has also been corrected accordingly.

Worth reading
39Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
713800
decrease in shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in the Largest Shareholder, Who Is Also a Major Shareholder, and amendment to the 18 May 2026 “Notice Regarding the (Planned) Change in Major Shareholder and the Acquisition of Shares of 株式会社アクアライン (Securities Code: 6173) by 株式会社SAIAS”

Subject Entity

株式会社SAIAS, Watabiki Hajime (綿引 一)

Target Locations / Products

Aqulaine Corporation shares (Securities Code: 6173)

Occurrence21 May 2026 (reportable event date and reference date after the change)
5 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice26 May 2026 (the company confirmed the change upon submission of an amendment to a Large-Volume Holding Report)
This disclosure05/27/2026
Cause

An amendment to a Large-Volume Holding Report was submitted to the Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 26 May 2026. The reason for amending the previous disclosure was that the company had been notified by 理研Jテクノロジーズ合同会社 that it had sold shares.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered11.48%→4.72%(-6.76pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

12,138 voting rights (1,213,800 shares), 11.48%, ranked No. 1 as of 20 May 2026

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

5,000 voting rights (500,000 shares), 4.72%, ranked No. 5 as of 21 May 2026

Related procedures

Type

Submission of a revised report relating to the Large-Volume Shareholding Report

Court or authority

Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook.

Outlook

There are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook at this time. Following this change, there will be no major shareholder holding 10% or more of the voting rights of the company, calculated as a percentage of the voting rights attached to the total number of issued shares.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in the Largest Shareholder, Who Is Also a Major Shareholder, and amendment to the 18 May 2026 “Notice Regarding the (Planned) Change in Major Shareholder and the Acquisition of Shares of 株式会社アクアライン (Securities Code: 6173) by 株式会社SAIAS”
Date of occurrence21 May 2026 (reportable event date and reference date after the change)
Date recognized / date notice received26 May 2026 (the company confirmed the change upon submission of an amendment to a Large-Volume Holding Report)
Subject Entity株式会社SAIAS, Watabiki Hajime (綿引 一)
Target Locations / ProductsAqulaine Corporation shares (Securities Code: 6173)
CauseAn amendment to a Large-Volume Holding Report was submitted to the Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 26 May 2026. The reason for amending the previous disclosure was that the company had been notified by 理研Jテクノロジーズ合同会社 that it had sold shares.
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook.
Type of litigation or proceedingSubmission of a revised report relating to the Large-Volume Shareholding Report
Court or authorityDirector-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change12,138 voting rights (1,213,800 shares), 11.48%, ranked No. 1 as of 20 May 2026
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change5,000 voting rights (500,000 shares), 4.72%, ranked No. 5 as of 21 May 2026
OutlookThere are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook at this time. Following this change, there will be no major shareholder holding 10% or more of the voting rights of the company, calculated as a percentage of the voting rights attached to the total number of issued shares.
Items this document does not state (13)
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company confirmed the change in shareholders after an amendment to a Large-Volume Holding Report was submitted to the Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 26 May 2026. The reason given for amending the previous disclosure was that the company had been notified by 理研Jテクノロジーズ合同会社 that it had sold shares.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Change in the Largest Shareholder, which is also a Principal Shareholder (Change): “Notice Regarding the (Planned) Change in the Principal Shareholder and the Acquisition of Shares in アクアライン Co., Ltd. (Securities Code: 6173) by SAIAS Co., Ltd.” | アクアライン (6173) timely disclosure | Komori