Worth reading
76Important
Scored from 4 of 5 sectionsDirection
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
29.7
%(2025年12月期の親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益の前期比減少率)Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending December 2025 · Six months (cumulative) and full yearNet Sales—→52,000million
—
Operating profit—→10,000million
—
Ordinary income—→9,800million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→7,000million
—
Net income per share—→333.77yen and sen
—
The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.
Reason for the revision
2025年12月期は、為替の影響や人件費・減価償却費等固定費の増加等により、営業利益・経常利益・親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益が減少する見込み。SiC半導体用途はEV需要の鈍化により調整局面を迎える一方、シリコン半導体用途は緩やかな回復、冶金用等は堅調な需要を見込む。
Details and amount of extraordinary loss
固定資産除却損193百万円、固定資産売却損0百万円、特別損失合計194百万円。2024年12月期の減損損失は該当事項なし。
Previous-period results売上高53,093百万円、営業利益12,238百万円、経常利益13,480百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益9,960百万円、1株当たり当期純利益474.95円
Dividend forecast revision2025年12月期は1株当たり145円(第2四半期末0円、期末145円)の予想。修正なしとの明記はない。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | Not disclosed → ¥52,000 million |
| Operating profit | Not disclosed → ¥10,000 million |
| Ordinary income | Not disclosed → ¥9,800 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | Not disclosed → ¥7,000 million |
| Net income per share | Not disclosed → 333.77 yen and sen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending December 2025 |
| Period Covered | Six months (cumulative) and full year |
| Previous-period results | 売上高53,093百万円、営業利益12,238百万円、経常利益13,480百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益9,960百万円、1株当たり当期純利益474.95円 |
| Reason for the revision | 2025年12月期は、為替の影響や人件費・減価償却費等固定費の増加等により、営業利益・経常利益・親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益が減少する見込み。SiC半導体用途はEV需要の鈍化により調整局面を迎える一方、シリコン半導体用途は緩やかな回復、冶金用等は堅調な需要を見込む。 |
| Details and amount of extraordinary loss | 固定資産除却損193百万円、固定資産売却損0百万円、特別損失合計194百万円。2024年12月期の減損損失は該当事項なし。 |
| Dividend forecast revision | 2025年12月期は1株当たり145円(第2四半期末0円、期末145円)の予想。修正なしとの明記はない。 |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.2024年12月期の実績については、為替の影響、価格転嫁、販売構成差などにより限界利益が増加したと説明しています。2025年12月期の減益見通しについては、為替の影響や人件費・減価償却費など固定費の増加を理由に挙げています。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.