Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The company provided new items and features on “ふわっち,” held in-service events, and conducted effective advertising activities. In the video posting and live-streaming market, the number of new users and usage opportunities through the use of multiple services continues to increase, while competition is intensifying.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | 4,100 Millions of yen (YoY +10.8%) |
| Operating profit | 484 Millions of yen (YoY -15.6%) |
| Ordinary income | 467 Millions of yen (YoY -14.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 264 Millions of yen (YoY -22.5%) |
| Net income per share | ¥6.42 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 45.7 / End of previous period 66.9 |
| Total assets | 11,304 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 5,165 Millions of yen |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥5,363,428 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 16,500 Millions of yen (YoY +12.8%) / Operating profit 1,980 Millions of yen (YoY +0.2%) / Ordinary income 1,830 Millions of yen (YoY +0.4%) / Net income 1,160 Millions of yen (YoY +0.4%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥2.93 → ¥2.93(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥11,365 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | No applicable matters |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社Miris / Excluded Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | At a Board of Directors meeting held on 16 July 2026, the company resolved to dispose of 524,400 treasury shares under its restricted stock compensation plan. Payment is scheduled to be completed on 14 August 2026. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 42,568,400 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,360,200 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The company provided new items and features on “ふわっち,” held in-service events, and conducted effective advertising activities. In the video posting and live-streaming market, the number of new users and usage opportunities through the use of multiple services continues to increase, while competition is intensifying. |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company stated that it provided new items and features on “ふわっち,” held in-service events, and conducted effective advertising activities. It also stated that, while the number of new users and usage opportunities continues to increase in the video posting and live-streaming market, competition is intensifying. No specific reasons were provided for the declines in operating income and net income.