Komori
Results5244jig.jp co.,ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the cumulative first 3 quarters of the fiscal year ending March 2026, revenue increased 9.3% year on year, operating profit increased 4.3%, and quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent increased 17.7%. The full-year earnings and dividend forecasts remain unchanged.

Worth reading
46Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
9.3
Year-on-year change in revenue (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales11,201¥ millionYear on year +9.3%Progress 73.7%
Operating profit1,604¥ millionYear on year +4.3%Progress 75.8%
Ordinary income1,478¥ millionYear on year +3.9%Progress 77.2%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent929¥ millionYear on year +17.7%Progress 76.1%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share22.27円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets7,330¥ million
of which net assets 4,798 ¥ millionEquity ratio 65.5%vs. prior year-end +4.9pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥15,200 million (YoY +10.2%)
Operating profit¥2,115 million (YoY +5.1%)
Ordinary income¥1,915 million (YoY +3.0%)
Net income¥1,220 million (YoY +13.2%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNo change
Annual Dividend Forecast¥2.59 → ¥2.93
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

「ふわっち」における新たなアイテム・機能の提供、サービス内イベント、効果的な広告宣伝活動により、ユーザーの利便性・満足度・エンゲージメント向上を図った。市場では新規利用者の増加や複数サービス併用による利用機会の増加があった。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社アンビリアル / Excluded Not disclosed
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on bargain purchase ¥160 thousand / Extraordinary loss None
Depreciation and amortization¥34,664 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End42,568,400 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End1,360,200 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025
Net Sales¥11,201 million (YoY +9.3%)
Operating profit¥1,604 million (YoY +4.3%)
Ordinary income¥1,478 million (YoY +3.9%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥929 million (YoY +17.7%)
Net income per share22.27円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 65.5 / End of previous period 60.6
Total assets¥7,330 million
Net assets¥4,798 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥15,200 million (YoY +10.2%) / Operating profit ¥2,115 million (YoY +5.1%) / Ordinary income ¥1,915 million (YoY +3.0%) / Net income ¥1,220 million (YoY +13.2%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNo change
Annual Dividend Forecast¥2.59 → ¥2.93
Depreciation and amortization¥34,664 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on bargain purchase ¥160 thousand / Extraordinary loss None
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社アンビリアル / Excluded Not disclosed
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End42,568,400 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End1,360,200 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance「ふわっち」における新たなアイテム・機能の提供、サービス内イベント、効果的な広告宣伝活動により、ユーザーの利便性・満足度・エンゲージメント向上を図った。市場では新規利用者の増加や複数サービス併用による利用機会の増加があった。
Items this document does not state (13)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

ライブ配信サービス「ふわっち」で新たなアイテムや機能の提供、サービス内イベントの開催、効果的な広告宣伝活動を行い、ユーザーの利便性・満足度・エンゲージメント向上を図った。市場面では新規利用者の増加や複数サービス併用による利用機会の増加があった。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | jig.jp co.,ltd. (5244) timely disclosure | Komori