Komori
Linkers (5131) · InitiativeAdvanced

Continued Technology Investment in the Matching System

First written in FY2022. 14 of 18 entries say "Advanced", first in FY2023-Q1. Latest entry: 2026-09-11.

18entries
5years
7from disclosures
Share on X
How it moved
ProgressHeldSoftenedWorseAdvancedFY2023 – 2026-09-112022: 220222023: 420232024: 320242025: 120252026: 82026
Same theme, other companies
Investment in the Development of Proprietary Software Products and IT ServicesA theme 62 companies write about · 0 as a headwind · 63 as a tailwind

38 other companies' latest entry also says "Advanced".

Ridges = years it wrote progress, valleys = years it wrote worse. Most hopeful companies at the back. Drag to turn, scroll to zoom, right-drag to pan. On a phone, two fingers turn and pinch to zoom; one finger scrolls the page.
Showing 14 of the 62 companies compared. The sentences above are computed from all 62.
Full recordFilings, disclosures and news, newest first
  1. FY2026-H1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Funds used in investing activities totaled ¥341.374 million, compared with ¥57.411 million used in the same period of the previous year. This was mainly due to expenditures of ¥144.128 million for the acquisition of property, plant and equipment, ¥107.307 million for security deposits, and ¥103.277 million for the acquisition of intangible assets, among other factors.」

    The company invested in property, plant and equipment, security deposits and intangible assets. Software under development also increased by ¥72.872 million from the end of the previous consolidated fiscal year, indicating progress in investment to enhance existing platform functions and develop new products.
  2. FY2025-H1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Funds used in investing activities totaled ¥57.411 million. This was due to expenditures of ¥57.411 million for the acquisition of intangible assets.」

    The company spent ¥57.411 million on the acquisition of intangible assets during the six-month consolidated accounting period, continuing investment and development related to the matching system and other initiatives.
  3. FY2024RaisedAnnual report

    「Head office (Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo) Software ¥848.98 million Amount already paid ¥13.196 million Internal funds Commencement March 2024 Completion July 2027」

    The software investment plan was expanded and extended from the ¥602.433 million plan scheduled for completion by July 2026 disclosed in the previous fiscal year to a ¥848.98 million plan scheduled for completion in July 2027.
  4. FY2024-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「Total assets at the end of the third quarter under review decreased by ¥66.734 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥2,016.427 million. This was mainly due to a ¥64.545 million increase in intangible assets, offset by decreases of ¥43.134 million in cash and deposits and ¥71.894 million in accounts receivable, among other factors.」

    Intangible assets increased by ¥64.545 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, with the continued investment and development related to the matching system reflected in the financial position.
  5. FY2024-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「Funds used in investing activities totaled ¥52.412 million, compared with ¥56.642 million used in the same period of the previous year. This was due to expenditures of ¥52.412 million for the acquisition of intangible assets.」

    The company spent ¥52.412 million on the acquisition of intangible assets, continuing system-related investment and development.
  6. FY2024-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Total assets at the end of the first quarter under review decreased by ¥80.549 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥2,002.612 million. This was mainly due to increases of ¥13.797 million in intangible assets and ¥27.516 million in deferred tax assets, offset by decreases of ¥10.046 million in cash and deposits, ¥20.042 million in accounts receivable, and ¥87.582 million in advances included in other current assets, among other factors.」

    Intangible assets increased by ¥13.797 million during the first quarter, with the continued investment and development related to systems reflected in the financial position.
  7. FY2023AdvancedAnnual report

    「Capital investment during the fiscal year under review totaled ¥139.98 million. The principal investment consisted of software development associated with adding functions to the business matching system and related initiatives.」

    The company invested ¥139.98 million in adding system functions and other initiatives, and established an additional software investment plan totaling ¥602.433 million for the period from August 2023 to July 2026.
  8. FY2023-Q3RestatedAnnual report

    「Total assets at the end of the third quarter under review increased by ¥364.821 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥2,080.319 million. This was mainly due to increases of ¥311.961 million in cash and deposits and ¥41.958 million in software, among other factors.」

    The software balance increased by ¥41.958 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, indicating continued system investment, although the filing does not state that the investment plan was completed.
  9. FY2023-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「Total assets at the end of the second quarter under review increased by ¥176.968 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥1,892.466 million. This was mainly due to increases of ¥129.173 million in cash and deposits and ¥52.714 million in software, among other factors.」

    Software increased by ¥52.714 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, indicating greater investment progress than the ¥22.793 million increase reported in the previous quarterly report.
  10. FY2023-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Total assets at the end of the first quarter under review increased by ¥217.485 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥1,932.983 million. This was mainly due to increases of ¥139.709 million in cash and deposits, ¥50.473 million in accounts receivable, and ¥22.793 million in software, among other factors.」

    Software increased by ¥22.793 million from the end of the previous fiscal year. The filing does not state that the existing software investment plan was completed.
  11. FY2022First statedAnnual report

    「Head office (Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo) Software and other assets 807,100 27,101 Internal funds Proceeds from capital increases January 2022 August 2025」

    The company has an investment plan for software and other assets totaling ¥807.1 million, scheduled for completion in August 2025.
Moved together

"Expanding LFB Adoption and Horizontal Expansion" moved the same way as this thread, in the same document, in 10 of its 18 moves.

1099886★123456
  1. ★This thread
  2. 1Expanding LFB Adoption and Horizontal Expansion10×
  3. 2Expanding Research Services and Building an Expert Network9×
  4. 3Recruiting, Developing and Retaining High-Quality Talent9×
  5. 4Transitioning the Revenue Base Away from Dependence on Specific Projects8×
  6. 5Revenue Dependence on Specific Services and Projects8×
  7. 6Expansion of the Service Portfolio and Revenue Base6×

★ is this thread; numbers match the list above. The number on a line is how many documents both moved the same way in; lines between the other threads count the documents they moved together in too. Threads that move together often sit closer.

When this could move next
No upcoming earnings preview for Linkers yet. It last moved in the Management Planning of 2026-09-11: "Advanced".
News
No news is linked to this thread yet. When an article touches it, it will appear here by date.
Continued Technology Investment in the Matching System | Linkers Corporation (5131) | Komori