Komori
Earnings4415BROAD ENTERPRISE CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Second-Quarter Financial Results Flash Report for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026

For the second quarter of the fiscal year ending December 2026, the Company disclosed preliminary figures for cumulative flow gross profit from orders received, flow gross profit from completed construction, and flow gross profit on the order backlog. Flow gross profit from completed construction totaled ¥1,741 million, representing progress of 54.4% against the full-year forecast.

Worth reading
87Important
Scored from 2 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1741
¥ million
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Interim period (second quarter)April–June 2026
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net SalesNot disclosed
Operating profitNot disclosed
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed
Net incomeNot disclosed
Flow gross profit from completed construction¥3,200 million
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Both BRO-ROOM and BRO-WALL services drove the expansion of flow gross profit

Orders received and order backlogCumulative flow gross profit from orders received ¥2,653 million / Flow gross profit on order backlog (before revenue recognition) ¥2,426 million
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationInterim period (second quarter)
Period CoveredApril–June 2026
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales Not disclosed / Operating profit Not disclosed / Ordinary income Not disclosed / Net income Not disclosed / Flow gross profit from completed construction ¥3,200 million
Orders received and order backlogCumulative flow gross profit from orders received ¥2,653 million / Flow gross profit on order backlog (before revenue recognition) ¥2,426 million
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceBoth BRO-ROOM and BRO-WALL services drove the expansion of flow gross profit
Items this document does not state (33)
Accounting standardsConsolidated / non-consolidatedNet SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioTotal assetsNet assetsCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndTreasury Shares at Period-End

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To provide investors with regular, predictable updates on performance progress and help them understand the progress of the flow-based business.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Second-Quarter Financial Results Flash Report for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 | BROAD ENTERPRISE CO.,LTD. (4415) timely disclosure | Komori