Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts4413baudroie,inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended February 2026 (IFRS) (Consolidated)

The company announced its consolidated results for the fiscal year ended February 2026. Revenue, operating profit and profit attributable to owners of the parent all exceeded the previous fiscal year. For the fiscal year ending February 2027, it provided full-year forecasts of revenue of ¥23.5 billion, operating profit of ¥4.409 billion and profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥3.134 billion.

Worth reading
73In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending February 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→23,500million
+34.9%
Operating profit—→4,409million
+30.0%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→3,134million
+27.5%
Net income per share—→100.85yen
+27.5%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

The company expects business performance to continue expanding steadily through the development and deployment of highly specialized personnel in the IT infrastructure field, expansion of transactions with enterprise customers, strengthened capabilities in advanced technology fields such as cloud computing and security, and maximization of the effects of M&A.

Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended February 2026: revenue of ¥17,423 million, operating profit of ¥3,391 million, profit before tax of ¥3,371 million, profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥2,457 million, and basic earnings per share of ¥79.09
Dividend forecast revisionFor the fiscal year ending February 2027, the year-end dividend is ¥10.10, for an annual total of ¥10.10. No explicit indication of a revision to the dividend forecast was provided.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥23,500 million(+34.9%)
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥4,409 million(+30.0%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥3,134 million(+27.5%)
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 100.85 yen(+27.5%)
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending February 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended February 2026: revenue of ¥17,423 million, operating profit of ¥3,391 million, profit before tax of ¥3,371 million, profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥2,457 million, and basic earnings per share of ¥79.09
Reason for the revisionThe company expects business performance to continue expanding steadily through the development and deployment of highly specialized personnel in the IT infrastructure field, expansion of transactions with enterprise customers, strengthened capabilities in advanced technology fields such as cloud computing and security, and maximization of the effects of M&A.
Dividend forecast revisionFor the fiscal year ending February 2027, the year-end dividend is ¥10.10, for an annual total of ¥10.10. No explicit indication of a revision to the dividend forecast was provided.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (3)
Ordinary incomePublication date of previous forecastDetails and amount of extraordinary loss

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

IT and DX investment remained firm, while the company deepened relationships with existing enterprise customers, pursued new customers and expanded its capabilities in advanced technology fields such as cloud computing and security. Going forward, it expects business performance to continue expanding by hiring and training engineers, strengthening its sales and management infrastructure, and carrying out post-merger integration following M&A.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended February 2026 (IFRS) (Consolidated) | baudroie,inc. (4413) timely disclosure | Komori