Komori
Earnings3635KOEI TECMO HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company

The individual financial results of the parent company, 光優ホールディングス, for the fiscal year ending February 2026 were finalized and disclosed as an operating loss of ¥12,949,167, ordinary income of ¥20,126,404,872 and net income of ¥16,622,267,472. No year-on-year comparison or revision to the earnings forecast was provided.

Worth reading
11Immaterial
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 March 2025 to 28 February 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Operating profit-12,949,167¥
Ordinary income20,126,404,872¥
Net income attributable to owners of the parent16,622,267,472¥

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets50,446,139,160¥
of which net assets 46,945,999,275 ¥

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Issued Shares at Period-End6,092,600 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End568,900 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 March 2025 to 28 February 2026
Operating profit¥-12,949,167
Ordinary income¥20,126,404,872
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥16,622,267,472
Total assets¥50,446,139,160
Net assets¥46,945,999,275
Issued Shares at Period-End6,092,600 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End568,900 Shares
Items this document does not state (28)
Accounting standardsNet SalesNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No reasons for the increase or decrease in earnings were stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company | KOEI TECMO HOLDINGS CO.,LTD. (3635) timely disclosure | Komori