Results for this period
1 March 2025–28 February 2026The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Period Covered | 1 March 2025–28 February 2026 |
| Total assets | ¥14,841 million |
| Net assets | ¥14,840 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥0 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥0 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥0 million |
Items this document does not state (32)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Belle was delisted from the Hong Kong Stock Exchange on 28 July 2017, and the Company has been unable to obtain Belle's financial results since then, making disclosure difficult. The Company states that it will continue explaining the purpose of the listing rules to Belle and endeavor to enable the disclosure of its financial results.