Komori
Unisia Holdings Co. (3547) · InitiativeAdvanced

Expanding the Company-Operated and Franchise Restaurant Network

First written in FY2016-Q3. 51 of 55 entries say "Advanced", first in FY2016-Q3. Latest entry: 2026-11-06.

55entries
11years
18from disclosures
Share on X
How it moved
ProgressHeldSoftenedWorseAdvancedFY2016-Q3 – FY2021AdvancedFY2023-Q3 – 2026-04-152016: 12017: 320172018: 420182019: 320192020: 420202021: 420212022: 420222023: 420232024: 320242025: 120252026: 242026
Same theme, other companies
Expansion of the store network and store count through new regions, new formats and FC expansionA theme 79 companies write about · 0 as a headwind · 103 as a tailwind

52 other companies' latest entry also says "Advanced".

Ridges = years it wrote progress, valleys = years it wrote worse. Most hopeful companies at the back. Drag to turn, scroll to zoom, right-drag to pan. On a phone, two fingers turn and pinch to zoom; one finger scrolls the page.
Showing 14 of the 79 companies compared. The sentences above are computed from all 79.
Full recordFilings, disclosures and news, newest first
  1. 2026-10-07Advancedprtimes.jp

    「株式会社ピソラ (head office: Kusatsu, Shiga Prefecture; Representative Director: Kikai Tomonori (鬼界 友則)) will open PISOLA前橋三俣店 in Maebashi, Gunma Prefecture, on 15 October 2026 (Thursday), bringing its nationwide store count to 74.」

    The opening of a new PISOLA location reportedly marked concrete progress in the group's store expansion.
  2. 2026-10-07AdvancedMonthly

    「串カツ田中グループの月末店舗数は377店舗となった。」

    9月に串カツ田中グループで直営店2店舗を出店し、店舗数は377店舗となった。ピソラグループを含む合計店舗数は452店舗となり、2026年11月期末485店舗計画に向けて店舗網が拡大している。
  3. FY2026-H1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Unisia Group — Brand | Opening balance | New restaurants | Closures | Ending balance | Kushikatsu Tanaka | 344 | 8 | — | 352 | PISOLA and other | 63 | 9 | — | 72 | Kyoto Tempura Ten no Meshi and other | 10 | 4 | 2 | 12 | TANAKA | 3 | 1 | — | 4 | Total | 420 | 22 | 2 | 440」

    The Group opened 22 restaurants and closed 2 during the interim consolidated period, increasing the restaurant count from 420 to 440. Kushikatsu Tanaka accounted for 352 restaurants and PISOLA and other brands for 72.
  4. FY2025AdvancedAnnual report

    「2025年11月期 直営店 121 67 188 FC店 75 94 169 小計 196 161 357」

    2025年11月期末の店舗数は357店舗となり、直営店188店舗、フランチャイズ店169店舗となった。前期末349店舗から8店舗増加している。
  5. FY2024AdvancedAnnual report

    「2024年11月期 直営店 122 60 182 FC店 75 92 167 小計 197 152 349」

    2024年11月期末の店舗数は349店舗となり、直営店182店舗、FC店167店舗の構成となった。前期末の328店舗から21店舗増加している。
  6. FY2024-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「串カツ田中 318 13 6 325 鳥と卵の専門店 鳥玉 3 1 ― 4 タレ焼肉と包み野菜の専門店 焼肉くるとん 5 ― 1 4 TANAKA 2 ― ― 2 合計 328 14 7 335」

    第2四半期連結累計期間に14店舗を新規出店、7店舗を退店し、グループ店舗数は328店舗から335店舗へ7店舗純増した。
  7. FY2024-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「当第1四半期連結累計期間の店舗の出退店状況は、以下のとおりであります。 ブランド 期首 新店 退店 合計 串カツ田中 318 7 3 322 鳥と卵の専門店 鳥玉 3 1 ― 4 タレ焼肉と包み野菜の専門店 焼肉くるとん 5 ― 1 4 TANAKA 2 ― ― 2 合計 328 8 4 332」

    第1四半期に8店舗を新規出店し4店舗を退店した結果、グループ店舗数は328店舗から332店舗へ4店舗純増した。
  8. FY2023AdvancedAnnual report

    「2023年11月期 直営店 117 50 167 FC店 70 91 161 小計 187 141 328」

    期末店舗数は328店舗となり、直営店167店舗、フランチャイズ店161店舗の構成となった。前期末の317店舗から11店舗増加し、当期は25店舗を新規出店、14店舗を退店している。
  9. FY2023-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「ブランド 期首 新店 退店 合計 串カツ田中 310 12 13 309 鳥と卵の専門店 鳥玉 3 ― ― 3 タレ焼肉と包み野菜の専門店 焼肉くるとん 3 2 ― 5 TANAKA 1 1 ― 2 合計 317 15 13 319」

    第3四半期連結累計期間に15店舗を新規出店、13店舗を退店し、グループ店舗数は317店舗から319店舗へ増加した。焼肉くるとんとTANAKAの店舗展開も進んでいる。
  10. FY2023-Q27店出店・9店退店で店舗数減少Annual report

    「当第2四半期連結累計期間の店舗の出退店状況は、以下のとおりであります。 ブランド 期首 新店 退店 合計 串カツ田中 310 7 9 308 鳥と卵の専門店 鳥玉 3 - - 3 タレ焼肉と包み野菜の専門店 焼肉くるとん 3 - - 3 TANAKA 1 - - 1 合計 317 7 9 315」

    第2四半期連結累計期間に7店舗を新規出店する一方、9店舗を退店し、グループ店舗数は317店舗から315店舗へ減少した。
  11. FY2023-Q15店出店・8店退店で店舗数減少Annual report

    「当第1四半期連結累計期間の店舗の出退店状況は、以下のとおりであります。 ブランド 期首 新店 退店 合計 串カツ田中 310 5 8 307 鳥と卵の専門店 鳥玉 3 ― ― 3 タレ焼肉と包み野菜の専門店 焼肉くるとん 3 ― ― 3 TANAKA 1 ― ― 1 合計 317 5 8 314」

    第1四半期に5店舗を新規出店する一方、8店舗を退店し、グループ店舗数は期首317店舗から314店舗へ減少した。串カツ田中は310店舗から307店舗となり、鳥玉・焼肉くるとん・TANAKAは各店舗数に変化がない。
  12. FY2022AdvancedAnnual report

    「串カツ田中 305 19 13 △1 310 鳥と卵の専門店 鳥玉 3 1 1 ― 3 タレ焼肉と包み野菜の専門店 焼肉くるとん ― 1 ― 2 3 TANAKA ― 1 ― ― 1 その他 1 ― ― △1 ― 合計 309 22 14 ― 317」

    当連結会計年度に22店舗を新規出店、14店舗を退店し、業態変更を含め期末店舗数は317店舗となった。串カツ田中310店舗に加え、鳥玉、焼肉くるとん、TANAKAを含む構成となっている。
  13. FY2022-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「当第3四半期連結累計期間の店舗の出店状況は、以下のとおりであります。ブランド 期首 新店 退店 業態変更 合計 串カツ田中 305 18 12 ― 311 鳥と卵の専門店 鳥玉 3 1 ― ― 4 タレ焼肉と包み野菜の専門店 焼肉くるとん ― 1 ― 1 2 その他 1 ― ― △1 ― 合計 309 20 12 ― 317」

    第3四半期累計期間に20店舗を新規出店し12店舗を退店した結果、期末店舗数は317店舗となった。串カツ田中311店舗、鳥玉4店舗、焼肉くるとん2店舗を含む構成となっている。
  14. FY2022-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「なお、当第2四半期連結累計期間は15店舗の新規出店と10店舗の退店があり、串カツ田中直営店159店舗(前事業年度末比3店舗増)、串カツ田中フランチャイズ店150店舗(前事業年度末比1店舗増)、鳥玉直営店他5店舗(前事業年度末比1店舗増)の合計314店舗となりました。」

    15店舗を新規出店し10店舗を退店した結果、グループ店舗数は314店舗となった。串カツ田中直営店は159店舗、フランチャイズ店は150店舗、鳥玉直営店他は5店舗となっている。
  15. FY2022-Q1新規4店・退店7店で店舗数純減Annual report

    「なお、当第1四半期連結累計期間は4店舗の新規出店と7店舗の退店があり、串カツ田中直営店156店舗(前事業年度末比増減なし)、串カツ田中フランチャイズ店146店舗(前事業年度末比3店舗減)、鳥玉直営店他4店舗(前事業年度末比増減なし)の合計306店舗となりました。」

    新規出店4店舗に対して退店が7店舗あり、グループ店舗数は前事業年度末の309店舗から306店舗へ減少した。直営店は156店舗で横ばい、フランチャイズ店は3店舗減少している。
  16. FY2021AdvancedAnnual report

    「なお、当連結会計年度は39店の新規出店と6店の退店があり、串カツ田中直営店156店舗(前連結会計年度比31店舗増)、串カツ田中フランチャイズ店149店舗(前連結会計年度比1店舗減)、鳥玉他直営店4店舗(前連結会計年度比3店舗増)の合計309店舗となりました。」

    当連結会計年度に39店舗を新規出店、6店舗を退店し、グループ店舗数は309店舗に拡大した。直営店の増加と鳥玉等の店舗展開が進んでいる。
  17. FY2021-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「なお、当第3四半期連結累計期間は23店舗の新規出店と3店舗の退店があり、串カツ田中直営店141店舗(前事業年度末比16店舗増)、串カツ田中フランチャイズ店151店舗(前事業年度末比1店舗増)、鳥玉直営店他4店舗(前事業年度末比3店舗増)の合計296店舗となりました。」

    第3四半期累計期間に23店舗を新規出店、3店舗を退店し、グループ店舗数は296店舗となった。串カツ田中直営店は141店舗、FC店は151店舗となっている。
  18. FY2021-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「当第2四半期連結累計期間は17店舗の新規出店と1店舗の退店があり、串カツ田中直営店136店舗(前事業年度末比11店舗増)、串カツ田中フランチャイズ店152店舗(前事業年度末比2店舗増)、鳥玉直営店他4店舗(前事業年度末比3店舗増)の合計292店舗となりました。」

    17店舗を新規出店、1店舗を退店し、グループ店舗数は292店舗となった。串カツ田中直営店は136店舗、FC店は152店舗となっている。
  19. FY2021-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「なお、当第1四半期連結累計期間は4店舗の新規出店と1店舗の退店があり、串カツ田中直営店127店舗(前事業年度末比2店舗増)、串カツ田中フランチャイズ店149店舗(前事業年度末比1店舗減)、鳥玉直営店他3店舗(前事業年度末比2店舗増)の合計279店舗となりました。」

    第1四半期累計期間に4店舗を新規出店、1店舗を退店し、グループ店舗数は前期末の276店舗から279店舗へ純増した。
  20. FY2020AdvancedAnnual report

    「During the consolidated fiscal year, 31 new restaurants opened and 28 closed. The total reached 276, comprising 125 Kushikatsu Tanaka company-operated restaurants, up 2 from the end of the previous consolidated fiscal year, 150 Kushikatsu Tanaka franchise restaurants, unchanged, and 1 Toridama company-operated restaurant.」

    Following 31 openings and 28 closures during the consolidated fiscal year, the Group’s restaurant count reached 276, including 125 Kushikatsu Tanaka company-operated restaurants and 150 franchise restaurants.
  21. FY2020-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「また、当第3四半期連結累計期間は22店舗の新規出店と17店舗の退店があり、店舗数は278店舗(前事業年度末比5店舗増)になりました。」

    第3四半期累計期間に22店舗を新規出店し17店舗を退店した結果、店舗数は278店舗となり、前事業年度末から5店舗純増した。
  22. FY2020-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「また、当第2四半期連結累計期間は12店舗の新規出店と10店舗の退店があり、店舗数は275店舗(前事業年度末比2店舗増)になりました。」

    12店舗を新規出店し、10店舗を退店した結果、店舗数は275店舗となり、前事業年度末から純増2店舗となった。
  23. FY2020-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「その結果、直営店126店舗(前事業年度末比3店舗増)、フランチャイズ店151店舗(前事業年度末比1店舗増)の277店舗となりました。」

    直営店126店舗、フランチャイズ店151店舗、合計277店舗となり、前事業年度末から合計4店舗増加した。
  24. FY2019AdvancedAnnual report

    「その結果、直営店123店舗(前事業年度末比25店舗増)、フランチャイズ店150店舗(前事業年度末比30店舗増)の273店舗となりました。」

    直営店123店舗、FC店150店舗の合計273店舗となり、前事業年度末から合計55店舗増加した。当連結会計年度には直営28店舗、FC35店舗の計63店舗を開店している。
  25. FY2019-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「その結果、直営店115店舗(前事業年度末比17店舗増)、フランチャイズ店140店舗(前事業年度末比20店舗増)の255店舗となりました。」

    直営店115店舗、フランチャイズ店140店舗、合計255店舗となり、前事業年度末から合計37店舗増加した。前四半期の239店舗からも16店舗増加している。
  26. FY2019-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「その結果、直営店113店舗(前事業年度末比15店舗増)、フランチャイズ店126店舗(前事業年度末比6店舗増)の239店舗となりました。」

    直営店113店舗、フランチャイズ店126店舗、合計239店舗となり、前事業年度末から合計21店舗増加した。
  27. FY2019-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「As a result, we had 221 stores, comprising 104 company-operated stores, up 6 from the end of the previous fiscal year, and 117 franchise stores, down 3.」

    Company-operated stores increased by 6 to 104, while franchise stores decreased by 3 to 117. Total stores reached 221, up 3 from the end of the previous fiscal year.
  28. FY2018-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「As a result, we had 208 stores, comprising 91 company-operated stores, up 20 from the end of the previous fiscal year, and 117 franchise stores, up 22.」

    The company had 91 company-operated stores and 117 franchise stores, for a total of 208, an increase of 42 stores from the end of the previous fiscal year.
  29. FY2018-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「As a result, we had 194 stores, comprising 85 company-operated stores, up 14 from the end of the previous fiscal year, and 109 franchise stores, up 14.」

    The company had 85 company-operated stores and 109 franchise stores, for a total of 194, an increase of 28 stores from the end of the previous fiscal year.
  30. FY2018-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「In addition, we set a nationwide network of 1,000 restaurants as a long-term goal and worked to open company-operated restaurants and promote franchise locations. As a result, the number of restaurants reached 177, comprising 77 company-operated restaurants, up 6 from the end of the previous fiscal year, and 100 franchise restaurants, up 5.」

    The number of company-operated restaurants reached 77, franchise restaurants 100, and the total 177, an increase of 11 from the end of the previous fiscal year.
  31. FY2017AdvancedAnnual report

    「As a result, we had 166 stores, comprising 71 company-operated stores, up 21 from the end of the previous fiscal year, and 95 franchise stores, up 14.」

    The company had 71 company-operated stores and 95 franchise stores, for a total of 166, an increase of 35 stores from the end of the previous fiscal year. It opened 38 stores during the year, expanding the store network.
  32. FY2017-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「As a result, we had 157 stores, comprising 67 company-operated stores, up 17 from the end of the previous fiscal year, and 90 franchise stores, up 9.」

    The company had 67 company-operated stores and 90 franchise stores, for a total of 157, an increase of 26 stores from the end of the previous fiscal year.
  33. FY2017-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「As a result, the number of restaurants reached 150, comprising 60 company-operated restaurants, up 10 from the end of the previous fiscal year, and 90 franchised restaurants, up 9.」

    The company-operated restaurant count reached 60 and the franchised restaurant count 90, for a total of 150, an increase of 19 from the end of the previous fiscal year.
  34. FY2017-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「As a result, we had 55 company-operated restaurants, up 5 from the end of the previous fiscal year, and 85 franchise restaurants, up 4, for a total of 140 restaurants.」

    The company had 55 company-operated restaurants and 85 franchise restaurants, for a total of 140, an increase of 9 from the end of the previous fiscal year.
  35. FY2016-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「As a result, the number of restaurants reached 123, comprising 48 company-operated restaurants, up 12 from the end of the previous fiscal year, and 75 franchise restaurants, up 17. With the acceleration of new openings, revenue was ¥2,850.717 million, gross profit was ¥1,714.226 million, selling, general and administrative expenses were ¥1,499.980 million, operating profit was ¥214.246 million, ordinary profit was ¥281.313 million, and quarterly net profit was ¥165.749 million.」

    The total number of company-operated and franchise restaurants reached 123, an increase of 12 company-operated and 17 franchise locations from the end of the previous fiscal year.
Moved together

"Recording Revenue and Profit From New Restaurant Openings" moved the same way as this thread, in the same document, in 22 of its 50 moves.

221715131310★123456
  1. ★This thread
  2. 1Recording Revenue and Profit From New Restaurant Openings22×
  3. 2Allocation of Funds to New Restaurant Investment and Repayment of Long-Term Borrowings17×
  4. 3Maintaining and Improving Existing-Store Sales15×
  5. 4Making 株式会社ピソラ a Wholly Owned Subsidiary13×
  6. 5Shareholder Returns Through Dividends Funded by Retained Earnings13×
  7. 6Disclosure of Revenue Breakdown by Company-Operated and Franchise Stores10×

★ is this thread; numbers match the list above. The number on a line is how many documents both moved the same way in; lines between the other threads count the documents they moved together in too. Threads that move together often sit closer.

When this could move next
No upcoming earnings preview for Unisia Holdings Co. yet. It last moved in the Monthly of 2026-11-06: "Advanced".