Komori
Treasure Factory (3093) · TargetReframed

Medium-Term Profit and Loss Plan for 2023–2025

First written in FY2022. 7 of 10 entries say "Advanced", first in FY2023-Q1. Latest entry: FY2025.

10entries
4years
0from disclosures
Share on X
How it moved
ProgressHeldSoftenedWorseAdvancedFY2023-Q1 – FY2025-Q12022: 320222023: 420232024: 220242025: 12025
Same theme, other companies
Setting and achieving performance targets under the medium-term management planA theme 791 companies write about · 75 as a headwind · 1062 as a tailwind

The whole theme swung hardest in 2021: 17 of 77 companies on the "Worse" side.

Ridges = years it wrote progress, valleys = years it wrote worse. Most hopeful companies at the back. Drag to turn, scroll to zoom, right-drag to pan. On a phone, two fingers turn and pinch to zoom; one finger scrolls the page.
Showing 14 of the 133 companies compared. The sentences above are computed from all 133.Comparing 200 of the theme's 1182 threads.
Full recordFilings, disclosures and news, newest first
  1. FY2025ReframedAnnual report

    「Fiscal year ending February 2026 Net sales ¥46.2 billion Ordinary income ¥4.44 billion Ordinary income margin 9.6% Net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥3.00 billion Annual store openings 30–35 Fiscal year ending February 2027 Net sales ¥52.4 billion Ordinary income ¥5.05 billion Ordinary income margin 9.6% Net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥3.42 billion Annual store openings 30–35 Fiscal year ending February 2028 Net sales ¥58.9 billion Ordinary income ¥5.69 billion Ordinary income margin 9.7% Net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥3.85 billion Annual store openings 35–40」

    The previous medium-term earnings plan was updated and the planning period extended through the fiscal year ending February 2028.
  2. FY2025-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Operating profit for the consolidated first quarter from March to May was ¥1,349 million, exceeding the plan and reaching a record high for a first quarter.」

    Operating income in the first quarter of the period covered by the medium-term earnings plan was ¥1,349 million, exceeding the plan and reaching a record high for the quarter.
  3. FY2024-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「Operating profit for the consolidated third quarter from September to November was ¥1,027 million, exceeding the plan and reaching a record high for the second consecutive quarter.」

    In the third quarter of the period covered by the medium-term earnings plan, operating income exceeded the plan and reached a record high for the quarter.
  4. FY2024-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「Operating income for the consolidated second-quarter accounting period from June to August was ¥415 million, exceeding the plan and, following the first quarter, reaching a record high for a second-quarter consolidated accounting period.」

    In the second quarter of the period covered by the medium-term earnings plan, operating income of ¥415 million exceeded the plan and reached a record high for the quarter.
  5. FY2024-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Operating income for the consolidated first-quarter accounting period from March to May was ¥1,032 million, exceeding the plan and reaching a record high for a first-quarter consolidated accounting period.」

    In the first quarter of the new medium-term earnings plan beginning with the fiscal year ending February 2024, operating income exceeded the plan and reached a record high for the quarter. The difference from the planned figure was not stated.
  6. FY2023RaisedAnnual report

    「Fiscal year ending February 2024 Net sales ¥31.5 billion Ordinary income ¥2.87 billion Ordinary income margin 9.1% Net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥1.86 billion Annual store openings 25–30 Fiscal year ending February 2025 Net sales ¥35.4 billion Ordinary income ¥3.25 billion Ordinary income margin 9.2% Net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥2.15 billion Annual store openings 25–30 Fiscal year ending February 2026 Net sales ¥39.3 billion Ordinary income ¥3.67 billion Ordinary income margin 9.3% Net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥2.43 billion Annual store openings 30–35」

    The previous plan for 2023–2025 was revised, with the planned figures for net sales, profit and profit margins raised and the planning period extended through the fiscal year ending February 2026.
  7. FY2023-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「For the group, operating profit for the third-quarter consolidated accounting period from September to November was ¥899.657 million, substantially exceeding the plan and, following the first and second quarters, reaching a record high for a third-quarter consolidated accounting period.」

    In the third quarter of a fiscal year covered by the medium-term earnings plan, operating income of ¥899.657 million significantly exceeded the plan and reached a record high for the quarter.
  8. FY2023-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「Operating profit for the second-quarter consolidated accounting period from June to August was ¥236.114 million, substantially exceeding the plan and, following the first quarter, reaching a record high for a second-quarter consolidated accounting period.」

    In the second quarter of the fiscal year ending February 2023, which was covered by the medium-term earnings plan, operating income of ¥236.114 million significantly exceeded the plan and reached a record high for the quarter.
  9. FY2023-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Operating profit for the first-quarter accounting period from March to May was ¥766.129 million, substantially exceeding the plan and reaching a record high for a first-quarter accounting period.」

    In the first quarter of a fiscal year covered by the medium-term earnings plan, operating income of ¥766.129 million significantly exceeded the plan and reached a record high for the quarter. The difference from the planned figure was not stated.
  10. FY2022First statedAnnual report

    「Fiscal year ending February 2023 Net sales ¥25.3 billion Ordinary income ¥1.11 billion Ordinary income margin 4.4% Net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥740 million Annual store openings 20–25 Fiscal year ending February 2024 Net sales ¥27.8 billion Ordinary income ¥1.32 billion Ordinary income margin 4.7% Net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥870 million Annual store openings 25–30 Fiscal year ending February 2025 Net sales ¥31.0 billion Ordinary income ¥1.58 billion Ordinary income margin 5.1% Net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥1.05 billion Annual store openings 25–30」

    For the first time, the company systematically presented numerical plans for net sales, ordinary income, ordinary income margin, net income attributable to owners of the parent and annual store openings for the fiscal years ending February 2023 through February 2025.
Moved together

"Expansion of Product Categories and Customer Segments" moved the same way as this thread, in the same document, in 8 of its 10 moves.

888886★123456
  1. ★This thread
  2. 1Expansion of Product Categories and Customer Segments8×
  3. 2Strengthening Product Sourcing Through Diverse Procurement Channels8×
  4. 3Expansion of the online business and revenue generated through online channels8×
  5. 4Improving Existing-Store Profitability8×
  6. 5Establishing a wide-area store expansion network8×
  7. 6Double-Digit Domestic Store Expansion6×

★ is this thread; numbers match the list above. The number on a line is how many documents both moved the same way in; lines between the other threads count the documents they moved together in too. Threads that move together often sit closer.

When this could move next
No upcoming earnings preview for Treasure Factory yet.
News
No news is linked to this thread yet. When an article touches it, it will appear here by date.
Medium-Term Profit and Loss Plan for 2023–2025 | Treasure Factory Co.,LTD. (3093) | Komori