Komori
Earnings2323fonfun corporationInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc.

The financial results for the fiscal year ended February 2026 of サイブリッジ合同会社, an unlisted parent company, etc. of fonfun, Inc., have been finalized and its financial condition disclosed. Total assets were ¥1,707 million, net assets showed excess liabilities of ¥8 million, and net income was ¥6 million.

Worth reading
12Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 March 2025–28 February 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales0¥ million
Operating profit0¥ million
Ordinary income6¥ million
Net income attributable to owners of the parent6¥ million

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets1,707¥ million
of which net assets -8 ¥ million

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 March 2025–28 February 2026
Net Sales¥0 million
Operating profit¥0 million
Ordinary income¥6 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥6 million
Total assets¥1,707 million
Net assets¥-8 million
Items this document does not state (29)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The financial results for the fiscal year ended February 2026 of サイブリッジ合同会社 have been finalized.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc. | fonfun corporation (2323) timely disclosure | Komori