Komori
Earnings2323fonfun corporationInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP)

The fiscal year ending March 2026 was the first year of consolidated reporting, with net sales of ¥2,111 million, operating income of ¥242 million and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥424 million. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the Company forecasts net sales of ¥3,599 million and operating income of ¥472 million, based in part on full-year contributions from its consolidated subsidiaries, while its annual dividend forecast is ¥0.

Worth reading
52Recurring
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
70.5
% (year-on-year change in forecast revenue for the fiscal year ending March 2027)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales2,111¥ millionProgress 58.7%
Operating profit242¥ millionProgress 51.3%
Ordinary income271¥ millionProgress 60.6%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent424¥ millionProgress 95.1%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥20.22
Operating Margin11.5%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets3,285¥ million
of which net assets 1,413 ¥ millionEquity ratio 40.7%

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+251
Investment-472
Financials+339
Net change+118

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥780 million
Segment revenueCloud Solutions business ¥956,495 thousand, DX Solutions Business ¥1,154,709 thousand
Segment profitCloud Solutions business ¥342,830 thousand, DX Solutions Business ¥112,307 thousand, Adjustments ¥-212,816 thousand
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥3,599 million
Operating profit¥472 million
Ordinary income¥447 million
Net income¥446 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0(0.0%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Amid sustained demand for digital transformation, the Company aggressively expanded its organizational scale, made マイクロウェーブデジタル and YNP subsidiaries, expanded recurring revenue from its cloud solutions business, and strengthened its consulting and SES capabilities in its DX solutions business.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 2 / Company name 株式会社マイクロウェーブデジタル, 株式会社YNP / Excluded Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社マイクロウェーブデジタル
Material subsequent eventsAt a meeting of the Board of Directors held on 30 April 2026, the Company resolved to acquire 株式会社ディグロス's SaaS business, Sales Performer, and completed the acquisition on 1 May 2026. The acquisition cost was ¥340 million and major acquisition-related expenses were ¥27 million. The amount of goodwill has not yet been determined.
Impairment lossNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on step acquisition ¥11,427 thousand, Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1,500 thousand / Extraordinary loss Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥613 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥2,229 thousand
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (scheduled to be livestreamed on 25 May 2026; attendees not specified)
Issued Shares at Period-End21,294,120 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End292,172 shares
Supplementary financial results materialsYes
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥2,111 million
Operating profit¥242 million
Ordinary income¥271 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥424 million
Net income per share¥20.22
Operating Margin11.5%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 40.7% / End of previous period Not disclosed
Total assets¥3,285 million
Net assets¥1,413 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥251 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-472 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥339 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥780 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥3,599 million / Operating profit ¥472 million / Ordinary income ¥447 million / Net income ¥446 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0(0.0%)
Segment revenueCloud Solutions business ¥956,495 thousand, DX Solutions Business ¥1,154,709 thousand
Segment profitCloud Solutions business ¥342,830 thousand, DX Solutions Business ¥112,307 thousand, Adjustments ¥-212,816 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥2,229 thousand
Impairment lossNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on step acquisition ¥11,427 thousand, Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1,500 thousand / Extraordinary loss Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥613 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 2 / Company name 株式会社マイクロウェーブデジタル, 株式会社YNP / Excluded Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社マイクロウェーブデジタル
Material subsequent eventsAt a meeting of the Board of Directors held on 30 April 2026, the Company resolved to acquire 株式会社ディグロス's SaaS business, Sales Performer, and completed the acquisition on 1 May 2026. The acquisition cost was ¥340 million and major acquisition-related expenses were ¥27 million. The amount of goodwill has not yet been determined.
Supplementary financial results materialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (scheduled to be livestreamed on 25 May 2026; attendees not specified)
Issued Shares at Period-End21,294,120 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End292,172 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceAmid sustained demand for digital transformation, the Company aggressively expanded its organizational scale, made マイクロウェーブデジタル and YNP subsidiaries, expanded recurring revenue from its cloud solutions business, and strengthened its consulting and SES capabilities in its DX solutions business.
Items this document does not state (5)
Revision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company pursued aggressive expansion of its organizational scale amid sustained demand for digital transformation, made 株式会社マイクロウェーブデジタル and 株式会社YNP subsidiaries, expanded recurring revenue from its cloud solutions business, and strengthened its consulting and SES capabilities in its DX solutions business. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the full-year contributions from both companies are also a factor.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) | fonfun corporation (2323) timely disclosure | Komori