Q1 revenue was ¥1,939 million and operating profit was ¥232 million, representing progress rates of 21.3% and 20.8%, respectively, against the full-year forecasts. The full-year forecasts remain unchanged, and Q2 will be the point at which progress toward the first-half plan and reliance on the second half can be assessed.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-24 〜 2026-11-06 · 44 of 44 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether first-half cumulative revenue reaches at least 50% of the ¥9,100 million full-year forecast, or ¥4,550 million
Whether first-half cumulative operating profit reaches at least 50% of the ¥1,120 million full-year forecast, or ¥560 million
Whether the full-year revenue forecast of ¥9,100 million and operating profit forecast of ¥1,120 million are revised or maintained
The extent to which net income attributable to owners of the parent progresses against the ¥780 million full-year forecast, excluding the reversal of the tax effect
Q1 revenue for the fiscal year ending March 2027 was ¥1,939 million, up 14.1% year on year; operating profit was ¥232 million, up 80.6%; and ordinary profit was ¥259 million, up 92.4%. EBITDA was ¥329 million, while quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥169 million. Progress against the full-year revenue forecast of ¥9,100 million was 21.3%, and progress against the ¥1,120 million operating profit forecast was 20.8%, slightly below one-quarter of the full-year level on a standalone quarterly basis.
As of Q1, the company maintained its full-year forecasts of ¥9,100 million in revenue, ¥1,530 million in EBITDA, ¥1,120 million in operating profit, ¥1,110 million in ordinary profit and ¥780 million in net income. Prior-year revenue was ¥7,751 million and operating profit was ¥932 million, so the company is targeting revenue growth of 17.4% and operating profit growth of 20.1% this year. Accordingly, in Q2 it will be important to assess not only year-on-year revenue and profit growth, but also whether cumulative progress against the full-year targets exceeds the first-half benchmarks of ¥4,550 million in revenue and ¥560 million in operating profit.
Q1 operating margin was approximately 12.0%, up from approximately 7.5% in the prior-year quarter. Net income, however, declined 12.1% year on year, reflecting the reversal of a one-off tax effect associated with the prior-year merger. In Q2, in addition to confirming whether the improvement in operating and ordinary profit continues, it will be necessary to assess whether tax effects and the corporate tax burden cause net income to diverge from operating profit progress.
For the second half in particular, the company has indicated that the BPO business assumes the recognition of a large project in Q4, leaving the full-year forecast dependent on the second half, especially Q4. In the Q2 results, cumulative progress rates for revenue and operating profit, any revision to the full-year forecasts, the timing of recognition for the large project and the ongoing level of growth investment should be reviewed together.
¥ million
Revenue is forecast to rise 17.4%, from prior-year revenue of ¥7,751 million to this year's forecast of ¥9,100 million.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-12 · Awaiting publication
2026-10-29
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-14 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
3,441JPY m
↗ +13.2% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
348JPY m
↗ +95.5% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 1,939↗ +14.1% YoY | 7,751↗ +15.7% YoY | 5,442↗ +14.3% YoY | 3,441↗ +13.2% YoY | 1,699YoY unavailable | 6,701YoY unavailable | 4,761YoY unavailable | 3,040YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 232↗ +81.3% YoY | 932↗ +22.3% YoY | 618↗ +46.4% YoY | 348↗ +95.5% YoY | 128YoY unavailable | 762YoY unavailable | 422YoY unavailable | 178YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 259↗ +93.3% YoY | 923↗ +21.3% YoY | 626↗ +40.4% YoY | 355↗ +75.7% YoY | 134YoY unavailable | 761YoY unavailable | 446YoY unavailable | 202YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 169↘ -12.0% YoY | 737↗ +60.9% YoY | 507↗ +79.8% YoY | 327↗ +177.1% YoY | 192YoY unavailable | 458YoY unavailable | 282YoY unavailable | 118YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 6.13↘ -78.0% YoY | 26.65↘ -59.7% YoY | 18.32↘ -55.2% YoY | 11.83↘ -30.9% YoY | 27.85YoY unavailable | 66.2YoY unavailable | 40.87YoY unavailable | 17.11YoY unavailable |