Q3 year-to-date revenue was ¥4,148 million, reaching 74.1% of the full-year plan and falling 0.9 percentage points short of the 75% benchmark for the elapsed period. Q4 will require ¥1,452 million in revenue, and the focus will be on whether the platform business reaches plan rather than on overall revenue scale.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-05-15 〜 2026-11-07 · 10 of 10 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether Q4 revenue reaches at least ¥1,452 million to achieve full-year revenue of ¥5,600 million
Whether the required Q4 revenue can remain at roughly the same level as standalone Q3 revenue of ¥1,505 million
Whether approximately ¥701 million in remaining revenue can be secured against the solutions business's full-year plan of ¥2,900 million
Whether approximately ¥1,008 million in remaining revenue can be secured against the platform business's full-year plan of ¥3,000 million
Whether gross profit can reach the full-year plan of ¥2,650 million from 81% progress
Consolidated revenue for the nine months ended June 2026 was ¥4,148 million, representing approximately 74.1% progress against the full-year forecast of ¥5,600 million. This was approximately 0.9 percentage points below the 75% corresponding to the elapsed period as of Q3, but the company also views performance as broadly in line with plan. Full-year revenue is expected to increase 20.2% from the prior-year result, so progress does not assume a major upward revision in the final quarter.
On a standalone quarterly basis, revenue increased from ¥1,264 million in Q1 to ¥1,378 million in Q2 and ¥1,505 million in Q3. A simple calculation of the gap to the full-year plan indicates that Q4 will require revenue of ¥1,452 million, equivalent to approximately 96.5% of standalone Q3 revenue. Although this is below the most recent quarterly level, quarterly seasonality and the timing of live-commerce sales have not been disclosed, so achievement should not be assessed solely on the basis of a simple run rate.
By business, nine-month revenue was ¥2,199 million for the solutions business, representing 76% progress against its full-year plan, and ¥1,992 million for the platform business, representing 66%. The full-year plans presented in the Q2 materials were ¥2,900 million for the solutions business and ¥3,000 million for the platform business, leaving gaps of approximately ¥701 million and ¥1,008 million, respectively. Of the ¥1,452 million remaining for the consolidated group, the platform business accounts for the larger required contribution, making its Q4 sales scale a key determinant of progress against the overall plan.
Gross profit was at 81% progress against the full-year plan of ¥2,650 million, exceeding the 74% progress for revenue. The remaining amount is approximately ¥500 million, but the amounts attributable to individual drivers of changes in gross profit and the Q4 gross profit plans by business have not been disclosed. At the next results announcement, it will be necessary to assess not only whether revenue reaches ¥5,600 million, but also whether the platform business can add approximately ¥1,008 million in revenue, gross profit can reach ¥2,650 million, and the full-year forecast is revised.
¥ million
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-14 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q3
Net salesBusiness scale
4,657JPY m
↘ -3.8% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
-201JPY m
↘ -156.5% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full yearComparison | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 4,148↗ +17.0% YoY | 2,643↗ +9.6% YoY | 1,264↗ +11.9% YoY | 4,657↘ -3.8% YoY | 3,544YoY unavailable | 2,412YoY unavailable | 1,130YoY unavailable | 4,840YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 51↗ +75.9% YoY | -4↘ -104.2% YoY | -51↘ -230.8% YoY | -201↘ -156.5% YoY | 29YoY unavailable | 95YoY unavailable | 39YoY unavailable | 356YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 88↗ +76.0% YoY | 31↘ -74.6% YoY | -35↘ -156.5% YoY | -168↘ -147.6% YoY | 50YoY unavailable | 122YoY unavailable | 62YoY unavailable | 353YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 2YoY unavailable | -21↘ -142.0% YoY | -55↘ -271.9% YoY | -329↘ -275.9% YoY | -31YoY unavailable | 50YoY unavailable | 32YoY unavailable | 187YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 0.21YoY unavailable | -2.05↘ -141.8% YoY | -5.27↘ -265.2% YoY | -31.51↘ -273.5% YoY | -3.07YoY unavailable | 4.91YoY unavailable | 3.19YoY unavailable | 18.16YoY unavailable |