Komori

(Correction) Notice Regarding Partial Corrections to the "Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)"

The number of store renovations stated in the capital investment section of the Summary of Financial Results has been corrected from 1 full renovation, 72 partial renovations and 73 in total to 0 full renovations, 39 partial renovations and 39 in total. This is a correction to the stated number of stores, not to figures for profit and loss or financial position.

Worth reading
22Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
34
Stores (total store renovations)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure14 August 2026

Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Open the original document
4 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-08-18
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Attached materials, p. 2 (1)

Before correction

1 full renovation, 72 partial renovations, 73 in total

After correction

0 full renovations, 39 partial renovations, 39 in total

Reason for correction

Because an error was found in part of the stated content.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSummary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)
Original disclosure date14 August 2026
Location of correctionAttached materials, p. 2 (1)
Details of correction1 full renovation, 72 partial renovations, 73 in total → 0 full renovations, 39 partial renovations, 39 in total
Reason for correctionBecause an error was found in part of the stated content.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because an error was found in part of the stated content.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Notice Regarding Partial Corrections to the "Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)" | MATSUYA FOODS HOLDINGS CO.,LTD. (9887) timely disclosure | Komori