Dividend per share
2024年11月期Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥34 → ¥34(0.0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥28 / Annual Not disclosed |
| Total dividends | Amount ¥759 million → Amount ¥910 million |
| Record date | 30 November 2023 → 2024年11月30日 |
| Effective date | 2024年2月29日 → 28 February 2025 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings → Retained earnings |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | 2024年11月期 |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.配当を決めた具体的な理由は記載されていない。