Worth reading
51Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
4.8
Year-on-year change (revenue, %)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Financial results presentation2026年3月期 中間期11 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥8,117 million+4.8%
Operating profit¥714 million+4.8%
Ordinary income¥740 million+7.8%
Net income¥539 million+15.3%
Operating profit margin8.8%、前年同期比の増減ポイントは「ー」
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥16,950 million
Operating profit
¥1,700 million
Ordinary income
¥1,729 million
Net income for the current fiscal year
¥1,210 million
What the company explained in this material
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
- ネットワークサービス売上高の増加¥378 million
- システム開発売上高の減少¥-5 million
- システム運用売上高の増加¥1 million
New initiatives
- DX・ITフェアへの出展とRPAWorkshopの紹介
- 水田オーナーズクラブへの参画
- えるぼし3段階目の取得
- リモートワーク制度・スライドワーク制度・ドレスコードフリーなどの制度改革
- Introduction of an Employee Stock Ownership Plan Trust
- Relocation of the Osaka Office
- Acquisition and retirement of treasury shares
- 人材・DX推進への継続投資
- M&Aおよび資本・業務提携を通じた戦略的投資
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- ネットワークサービス売上構成比84.1 %
- システム開発売上構成比14 %
- システム運用売上構成比1.9 %
- Number of employees1,997 people
Segment results
Network services
Net Sales
¥6,827 million
Year-on-year (%)5.9
System Development
Net Sales
¥1,132 million
Year-on-year (%)-0.5
System operations
Net Sales
¥157 million
Year-on-year (%)0.7
Medium-term management plan targets
Target fiscal yearFiscal year ending March 2028
Net Sales
¥19,650 million
Operating profit
¥1,965 million
Operating profit margin
10 %
ROE
12.0% or more
PBR
At least 1.5 times
Payout ratio
40% or more
Long-Term Targets
Target fiscal yearFiscal year ending March 2035
Net Sales
¥500 100 million
Financial targets
ROE
Fiscal year ended March 2025: actual10.5%
Target for the fiscal year ending March 202812.0% or more
PBR
Fiscal year ended March 2025: actual1.3x
Target for the fiscal year ending March 2028At least 1.5 times
Equity ratio
2026年3月期中間期実績80.6%
Number of employees
Number of Employees1,997 people
Record dateEnd of September 2025
Capital expenditures
¥4.2 billion or more
Annual Dividend
Fiscal year ending March 2026 forecast
Annual32
Interim16
End of period16
Payout ratio
Fiscal year ending March 2026 forecast41.1 %
Policy40% or more
Acquisition of treasury shares
Maximum acquisition amount
¥500 million
Maximum number of shares to be acquired
350,000 Shares
Period6 November 2025 to 23 June 2026
Cancellation取得完了後、2026年6月30日に全株式数を消却予定
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Financial results presentation |
| Fiscal Period Covered | 2026年3月期 中間期 |
| Net Sales | ¥8,117 million (YoY +4.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥714 million (YoY +4.8%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥740 million (YoY +7.8%) |
| Net income | ¥539 million (YoY +15.3%) |
| Operating profit margin | 8.8%、前年同期比の増減ポイントは「ー」 |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥16,950 million / Operating profit ¥1,700 million / Ordinary income ¥1,729 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥1,210 million |
| Segment results | Network services Net Sales ¥6,827 million / Year-on-year (%) 5.9 / System Development Net Sales ¥1,132 million / Year-on-year (%) -0.5 / System operations Net Sales ¥157 million / Year-on-year (%) 0.7 |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | Factors ネットワークサービス売上高の増加 / Amount ¥378 million, Factors システム開発売上高の減少 / Amount ¥-5 million, Factors システム運用売上高の増加 / Amount ¥1 million |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name ネットワークサービス売上構成比 / Value 84.1 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name システム開発売上構成比 / Value 14 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name システム運用売上構成比 / Value 1.9 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of employees / Value 1,997 people / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | Number of Employees 1,997 people / Record date End of September 2025 / Changes during the period and hiring plan Not disclosed |
| Medium-term management plan targets | Target fiscal year Fiscal year ending March 2028 / Net Sales ¥19,650 million / Operating profit ¥1,965 million / Operating profit margin 10 % / ROE 12.0% or more / PBR At least 1.5 times / Payout ratio 40% or more / Long-Term Targets Target fiscal year Fiscal year ending March 2035 / Net Sales ¥500 100 million |
| Financial targets | ROE Fiscal year ended March 2025: actual 10.5% / Target for the fiscal year ending March 2028 12.0% or more / PBR Fiscal year ended March 2025: actual 1.3x / Target for the fiscal year ending March 2028 At least 1.5 times / Equity ratio 2026年3月期中間期実績 80.6% / Target Not disclosed |
| Annual Dividend | Fiscal year ending March 2026 forecast Annual 32 / Interim 16 / End of period 16 |
| Payout ratio | Fiscal year ending March 2026 forecast 41.1 % / Policy 40% or more |
| Acquisition of treasury shares | Maximum acquisition amount ¥500 million / Maximum number of shares to be acquired 350,000 Shares / Period 6 November 2025 to 23 June 2026 / Cancellation 取得完了後、2026年6月30日に全株式数を消却予定 |
| Capital expenditures | ¥4.2 billion or more |
| New initiatives | DX・ITフェアへの出展とRPAWorkshopの紹介, 水田オーナーズクラブへの参画, えるぼし3段階目の取得, リモートワーク制度・スライドワーク制度・ドレスコードフリーなどの制度改革, Introduction of an Employee Stock Ownership Plan Trust, Relocation of the Osaka Office, Acquisition and retirement of treasury shares, 人材・DX推進への継続投資, M&Aおよび資本・業務提携を通じた戦略的投資 |
Items this document does not state (12)
Gross Profit MarginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.DX推進や従来型システム刷新の需要拡大、自動車関連・金融保険分野などでの受注拡大が売上増の理由。営業利益については、採用強化、教育投資、賃金改善、オフィス環境整備による費用増がある一方、案件獲得や契約料金の改善で収益力が向上したと説明している。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.