Komori
Earnings9799ASAHI INTELLIGENCE SERVICE CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2025, revenue, operating profit, ordinary profit and net profit all exceeded the previous fiscal year, supported by growth in orders and improved contract pricing. Revenue and profit are also expected to increase for the fiscal year ending March 2026, with an annual dividend of ¥32.

Worth reading
40Recurring
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
7
Year-on-year revenue growth (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year2024年4月1日〜2025年3月31日Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales15,820¥ millionYear on year +7.0%Progress 93.3%
Operating profit1,585¥ millionYear on year +11.1%Progress 93.2%
Ordinary income1,611¥ millionYear on year +10.6%Progress 93.2%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent1,189¥ millionYear on year +11.0%Progress 98.3%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share76.50円
Operating Margin10.0%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets14,645¥ million
of which net assets 11,684 ¥ millionEquity ratio 79.8%vs. prior year-end +1.1pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+927
Investment-527
Financials-480
Net change-80

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥6,197 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥16,950 million (YoY +7.1%)
Operating profit¥1,700 million (YoY +7.2%)
Ordinary income¥1,729 million (YoY +7.3%)
Net income¥1,210 million (YoY +1.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥32 → ¥32(0.0%)
Payout ratio41.8%(2025年3月期)、41.1%(2026年3月期予想)
Shareholder Return Policy配当性向40%を目途に株主還元の充実を目指す
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

顧客ニーズの把握と提案活動の強化による案件獲得、契約料金の改善、自動車関連・移動体通信分野の受注拡大が売上増加に貢献した。採用強化、技術者教育、賃金改善にも取り組んだ。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

Not applicable.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Material subsequent eventsNot applicable.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥15,975 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥692 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥13,715 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End16,529,700株
Treasury Shares at Period-End984,964株
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered2024年4月1日〜2025年3月31日
Net Sales¥15,820 million (YoY +7.0%)
Operating profit¥1,585 million (YoY +11.1%)
Ordinary income¥1,611 million (YoY +10.6%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,189 million (YoY +11.0%)
Net income per share76.50円
Operating Margin10.0%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 79.8% / End of previous period 78.7%
Total assets¥14,645 million
Net assets¥11,684 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥927 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-527 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-480 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥6,197 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥16,950 million (YoY +7.1%) / Operating profit ¥1,700 million (YoY +7.2%) / Ordinary income ¥1,729 million (YoY +7.3%) / Net income ¥1,210 million (YoY +1.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥32 → ¥32(0.0%)
Payout ratio41.8%(2025年3月期)、41.1%(2026年3月期予想)
Shareholder Return Policy配当性向40%を目途に株主還元の充実を目指す
Depreciation and amortization¥13,715 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥15,975 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥692 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNot applicable.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Material subsequent eventsNot applicable.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End16,529,700株
Treasury Shares at Period-End984,964株
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance顧客ニーズの把握と提案活動の強化による案件獲得、契約料金の改善、自動車関連・移動体通信分野の受注拡大が売上増加に貢献した。採用強化、技術者教育、賃金改善にも取り組んだ。
Items this document does not state (7)
Revision to Earnings ForecastSegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossChanges in the scope of consolidation

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

顧客ニーズの迅速な把握と提案力による案件獲得、契約料金の改善、自動車関連や移動体通信分野での受注拡大が売上伸長に貢献した。技術者確保に向けた採用強化、教育投資、賃金改善にも取り組んだ。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated) | ASAHI INTELLIGENCE SERVICE CO.,LTD. (9799) timely disclosure | Komori