Komori
Earnings9790Fukui Computer Holdings,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc.

Fukui Computer Holdings disclosed the financial results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 of its unlisted parent company, ダイテックホールディング, in which it holds 47.14% of the voting rights. The parent company reported net income of ¥6,489,163 thousand.

Worth reading
7Immaterial
Scored from 2 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
6489163
¥ thousand
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Operating profit6,401,925¥ thousand
Ordinary income6,426,195¥ thousand
Net income attributable to owners of the parent6,489,163¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets20,422,382¥ thousand
of which net assets 20,212,903 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Item Name Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets / Amount ¥282 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End64,625 thousand shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End18,847 thousand shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Operating profit¥6,401,925 thousand
Ordinary income¥6,426,195 thousand
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥6,489,163 thousand
Total assets¥20,422,382 thousand
Net assets¥20,212,903 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Item Name Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets / Amount ¥282 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End64,625 thousand shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End18,847 thousand shares
Items this document does not state (27)
Accounting standardsNet SalesNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the financial results of 株式会社ダイテックホールディング for the fiscal year ending March 2026. No reasons for changes in performance were provided.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc. | Fukui Computer Holdings,Inc. (9790) timely disclosure | Komori