Komori
Earnings9780HARIMA B.STEM CORPORATIONInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ending March 2026, revenue, operating profit and net income exceeded the previous fiscal year's levels, driven by the full-scale launch of new properties and strong performance in temporary work. For the next fiscal year, revenue is expected to increase, while operating profit and other earnings are expected to decline as human capital investment costs are incurred ahead of the resulting benefits.

Worth reading
39Recurring
Scored from 4 of 6 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
380
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales30,944,787¥ thousandYear on year +10.4%
Operating profit1,516,321¥ thousandYear on year +33.5%
Ordinary income1,602,117¥ thousandYear on year +31.2%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent1,183,236¥ thousandYear on year +37.5%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Net income per share¥129.06
Financial position at period-end
Total assets17,241,499¥ thousand
of which net assets 9,966,138 ¥ thousandEquity ratio 57.8%

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+1,176,636
Investment-2,014,777
Financials+219,695
Net change-618,446

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥3,580,683 thousand
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales320 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY +3.4%)
Operating profit13 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY -14.3%)
Ordinary income15 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY -6.4%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent10 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY -15.5%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Revenue increased due to the full-scale launch of new properties secured in the previous consolidated fiscal year and strong sales from temporary work. Despite higher personnel expenses resulting from ongoing base-pay increases, profit increased as a result of securing profits at the new properties and improving profit margins at group companies.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters (There are no applicable matters.)

Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 2 / Company name 株式会社アイワサービス, 株式会社武蔵野通信 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNot applicable.
Impairment loss¥0 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥395 thousand, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥31,829 thousand / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed
Depreciation and amortization¥191,145 thousand
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥30,944,787 thousand (YoY +10.4%)
Operating profit¥1,516,321 thousand (YoY +33.5%)
Ordinary income¥1,602,117 thousand (YoY +31.2%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,183,236 thousand (YoY +37.5%)
Net income per share¥129.06
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 57.8 / End of previous period Not disclosed
Total assets¥17,241,499 thousand
Net assets¥9,966,138 thousand
Cash flows from operating activities¥1,176,636 thousand
Cash flows from investing activities¥-2,014,777 thousand
Cash flows from financing activities¥219,695 thousand
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥3,580,683 thousand
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales 320 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY +3.4%) / Operating profit 13 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY -14.3%) / Ordinary income 15 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY -6.4%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 10 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY -15.5%)
Depreciation and amortization¥191,145 thousand
Impairment loss¥0 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥395 thousand, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥31,829 thousand / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters (There are no applicable matters.)
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 2 / Company name 株式会社アイワサービス, 株式会社武蔵野通信 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNot applicable.
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceRevenue increased due to the full-scale launch of new properties secured in the previous consolidated fiscal year and strong sales from temporary work. Despite higher personnel expenses resulting from ongoing base-pay increases, profit increased as a result of securing profits at the new properties and improving profit margins at group companies.
Items this document does not state (14)
Operating MarginRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogChange in accounting policyAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndTreasury Shares at Period-End

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

For the fiscal year under review, the full-scale launch of new properties secured in the previous consolidated fiscal year and strong sales from temporary work progressed favorably. Despite higher personnel expenses resulting from ongoing base-pay increases, profits were secured at the new properties and profit margins improved at group companies. For the next fiscal year, human capital investment costs are expected to be incurred ahead of the resulting benefits.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | HARIMA B.STEM CORPORATION (9780) timely disclosure | Komori