Komori
Management planning9744MEITEC Group Holdings Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Formulation of the Medium-Term Plan

The Company newly formulated a medium-term plan covering fiscal years 2026 through 2028, with targets for fiscal 2028 of revenue of ¥160 billion, operating profit of ¥23 billion, net income of ¥17 billion, and ROE of more than 30%. The Company plans to maintain its profit allocation policy.

Worth reading
30Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Items stated in the management plan

Formulated
Medium-Term PlanPlan period Fiscal years 2026 through 2028
Publication date 12 May 2026
Net SalesNot disclosed → 1,600 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profitNot disclosed → 230 Hundreds of millions of yen
Net income for the current fiscal yearNot disclosed → 170 Hundreds of millions of yen
ROENot disclosed → More than 30%
Only the target level is shown because the current level for comparison was not provided.
Statements about the use of capital
Payout ratio / DOE policyThe Company plans to maintain its profit allocation policy. The specific payout ratio, DOE level and applicable period are not disclosed.The payout ratio is the proportion of profit paid out as dividends, while DOE is the ratio of dividends to net assets.
Plan assumptionsThe serious geopolitical situation in the Middle East and other regions, as well as concerns that it may continue for an extended period, is not reflected in the new medium-term plan.
Risks identified by the company
The serious geopolitical situation in the Middle East and other regions, and concerns that it may continue for an extended period
Items stated in the management plan
ItemDetails
Plan nameMedium-Term Plan
Plan periodFiscal years 2026 through 2028
Progress against the planFormulated
Sales TargetNot disclosed → 1,600 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profit targetNot disclosed → 230 Hundreds of millions of yen
Net income targetNot disclosed → 170 Hundreds of millions of yen
ROE targetNot disclosed → More than 30%
Payout ratio / DOE policyThe Company plans to maintain its profit allocation policy. The specific payout ratio, DOE level and applicable period are not disclosed.
Plan assumptionsThe serious geopolitical situation in the Middle East and other regions, as well as concerns that it may continue for an extended period, is not reflected in the new medium-term plan.
Risks identifiedThe serious geopolitical situation in the Middle East and other regions, and concerns that it may continue for an extended period
Publication date12 May 2026
Items this document does not state (14)
Operating profit margin targetROIC targetTreasury share acquisition policyCost of capitalSelf-assessment of PBR and share priceTotal investment planInvestment amount by sectorSegment targetNon-financial targetsKey initiativesResults under the previous planReason for revision or withdrawalSize of the Target MarketDate of board resolution

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

This disclosure announces the formulation of the medium-term plan; no reason for its formulation is provided.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Formulation of the Medium-Term Plan | MEITEC Group Holdings Inc. (9744) timely disclosure | Komori