Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts9628SAN HOLDINGS,INC.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Revisions to the Earnings Forecast

For the full-year consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2025, revenue, operating profit and ordinary profit were left unchanged, while net income attributable to owners of the parent was raised by ¥2,320 million. Net income is expected to increase 99.6% from the previous forecast because of a gain on the sale of fixed assets.

Worth reading
65In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2320
¥ million
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ended March 2025 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 2025 年2月6日
Net Sales31,400→31,400million
0.0%
Operating profit3,840→3,840million
0.0%
Ordinary income3,830→3,830million
0.0%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent2,330→4,650million
+99.6%
Net income per share114.03→227.57yen and sen
+99.6%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.

Reason for the revision

2025年3月期第4四半期に固定資産売却益を計上するため。ノンコア事業用資産である「北浜エクセルビル」の土地および建物に関する不動産信託受益権を譲渡し、経営資源の有効活用、資産効率の向上、財務体質の強化を図る。

Previous-period results営業収益 22,437百万円、営業利益 3,789百万円、経常利益 3,800百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益 2,363百万円、1株当たり当期純利益 114.38円 銭
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales¥31,400 million → ¥31,400 million(0.0%)
Operating profit¥3,840 million → ¥3,840 million(0.0%)
Ordinary income¥3,830 million → ¥3,830 million(0.0%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥2,330 million → ¥4,650 million(99.6%)
Net income per share114.03 yen and sen → 227.57 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ended March 2025
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast2025 年2月6日
Previous-period results営業収益 22,437百万円、営業利益 3,789百万円、経常利益 3,800百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益 2,363百万円、1株当たり当期純利益 114.38円 銭
Reason for the revision2025年3月期第4四半期に固定資産売却益を計上するため。ノンコア事業用資産である「北浜エクセルビル」の土地および建物に関する不動産信託受益権を譲渡し、経営資源の有効活用、資産効率の向上、財務体質の強化を図る。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Details and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2025年3月期第4四半期に固定資産売却益を計上するためです。ノンコア事業用資産である「北浜エクセルビル」の土地および建物に関する不動産信託受益権を譲渡し、経営資源の有効活用、資産効率の向上、財務体質の強化を図るとしています。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Revisions to the Earnings Forecast | SAN HOLDINGS,INC. (9628) timely disclosure | Komori